Somerset County  »  07059  »  King George Rd  »  50 King George Rd

50 King George Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

50 King George Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 King George Road, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 King George Road, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 67
Lot 43

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 King George Road, Warren

Sale date 02/17/1994
Sale price $205,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,683

Lot & Building Information for 50 King George Road, Warren

Building sqft 1,536
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.44
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district 1 1/2 Acre Residential (R-65)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 King George Road, Warren

• • Improvements for 50 King George Road, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 King George Road, Warren

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 50 King George Road, Warren, NJ 07059?

50 King George Road, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 50 King George Road, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $486,000, the tax amount paid for 50 King George Road, Warren, NJ 07059 is $8,514.

When was 50 King George Road, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

50 King George Road, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 02/17/1994 for $205,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 King George Road, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 King George Road, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/1994 $205,000

Title Documents for 50 King George Road, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/17/1994 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 King George Road, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 50 King George Road, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,933
Current property tax $8,683
Market value $486,000

Assessment History for 50 King George Road, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 King George Road, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $454,000 $454,000 1.838 $8,345 +2.54%
2023 $419,900 $419,900 1.938 $8,138 +2.16%
2022 $400,900 $400,900 1.987 $7,966 +0.24%
2021 $382,800 $382,800 2.076 $7,947 +0.29%
2020 $382,800 $382,800 2.07 $7,924 +5.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 King George Road, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 King George Road, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Angelo Tomaso School 6 Public K-5 264 0.35
The Orchard Academy at Mountain Top School NR Private PK-K 117 1.47
Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 1.61
Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 1.61

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.77
Von E Mauger Middle School 4 Public 6-8 474 2.06
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.50
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 2.73
Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 2.75

Nearest high schools

Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.77
Middlesex High School 4 Public 9-12 619 1.80
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.50