Somerset County  »  07059  »  Quail Run  »  2 Quail Run

2 Quail Run, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

2 Quail Run, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Quail Run, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Quail Run, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 70
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Quail Run, Warren

Sale date 05/25/2012
Sale price $865,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,488

Lot & Building Information for 2 Quail Run, Warren

Building sqft 3,333
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.27
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district 1 1/2 Acre Residential (R-65)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Quail Run, Warren

• • Improvements for 2 Quail Run, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Quail Run, Warren

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Quail Run, Warren, NJ 07059?

2 Quail Run, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,333 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Quail Run, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,060,300, the tax amount paid for 2 Quail Run, Warren, NJ 07059 is $18,576.

When was 2 Quail Run, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Quail Run, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 05/25/2012 for $865,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Quail Run, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Quail Run, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2012 $865,000
07/21/2000 $830,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Quail Run, Warren with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Quail Run, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/25/2012 - D
06/11/2012 - R
07/21/2000 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Quail Run, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Quail Run, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,488
Market value $1,060,300

Assessment History for 2 Quail Run, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Quail Run, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $977,300 $977,300 1.838 $17,963 +1.71%
2023 $911,300 $911,300 1.938 $17,661 +0.33%
2022 $885,900 $885,900 1.987 $17,603 -1.77%
2021 $863,200 $863,200 2.076 $17,920 +0.29%
2020 $863,200 $863,200 2.07 $17,868 +1.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Quail Run, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Quail Run, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Angelo Tomaso School 6 Public K-5 264 0.98
Central Elementary School 7 Public K-5 308 1.35
The Giving Nest Preschool NR Private PK-K 170 1.42
The Giving Nest Preschool NR Private PK-K 170 1.42
The Orchard Academy at Mountain Top School NR Private PK-K 117 1.56

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 2.05
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.12
Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 2.23
Middle School 7 Public 6-8 538 2.25
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 2.39

Nearest high schools

Middlesex High School 4 Public 9-12 619 1.90
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 2.05
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.12
Dunellen High School 3 Public 9-12 389 2.36