Somerset County  »  07059  »  Harmony Rd  »  11 Harmony Rd

11 Harmony Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

11 Harmony Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Harmony Road, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Harmony Road, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 71
Lot 66

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Harmony Road, Warren

Sale date 09/30/2019
Sale price $2,448,888
Arm's length
Property tax $52,144

Lot & Building Information for 11 Harmony Road, Warren

Building class Recreational-Other (629)
Acreage 8.27
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Harmony Road, Warren

• • Improvements for 11 Harmony Road, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Harmony Road, Warren

What is the assessed value of 11 Harmony Road, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,837,000, the tax amount paid for 11 Harmony Road, Warren, NJ 07059 is $49,704.

When was 11 Harmony Road, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Harmony Road, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 09/30/2019 for $2,448,888.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Harmony Road, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Harmony Road, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2019 $2,448,888
05/15/2018 $1,000
08/09/2007 $6,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Harmony Road, Warren with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Harmony Road, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/30/2019 - D
11/15/2019 - R
05/15/2018 - D
08/01/2018 - R
08/09/2007 - D
08/22/2007 - R
05/21/2003 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Harmony Road, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Harmony Road, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $52,144
Market value $2,837,000

Assessment History for 11 Harmony Road, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Harmony Road, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,761,000 $2,761,000 1.838 $50,747 -2.48%
2023 $2,685,000 $2,685,000 1.938 $52,035 -0.62%
2022 $2,635,000 $2,635,000 1.987 $52,357 -2.25%
2021 $2,580,000 $2,580,000 2.076 $53,561 +0.29%
2020 $2,580,000 $2,580,000 2.07 $53,406 -9.64%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,433
Median age 44
Average household income $292,614
Family households 86.5%
Occupied housing units 5,632
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $952,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $818,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Harmony Road, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Harmony Road, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Harmony Road, Warren

Here are the neighbors for 11 Harmony Road, Warren.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Geiger Ln, Warren 4,249 11/10/2020
7 Geiger Ln, Warren
13 Harmony Rd, Warren 1,656 09/30/2019 $990,000
4 Whispering Way, Warren 4,527 09/23/2024 $1,632,000
29 Harmony Rd, Warren 3,403 08/07/2002 $629,000
33 Harmony Rd, Warren 2,508 08/08/2002 $572,000
1 Harmony Rd, Warren 3,058 06/30/2008 $570,000
25 Harmony Rd, Warren 2,268 09/30/2019 $990,000
33 A Harmony Rd, Warren 2,522 12/05/2012 $1
35 Harmony Rd, Warren 2,503 03/30/2023 $785,000
3 Whispering Way, Warren 3,398 11/05/1986 $333,000
9 Geiger Ln, Warren 4,569 10/11/2017 $1,649,000
11 Geiger Ln, Warren 3,018 05/19/2016 $625,000
5 Harmony Rd, Warren 09/30/2019 $990,000