1 Krausche Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
1 Krausche Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Krausche Road, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Warren Township |
| Block | 71 |
| Lot | 77 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Krausche Road, Warren
| Sale date | 07/22/1996 |
| Sale price | $399,999 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,781 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Krausche Road, Warren
| Building sqft | 2,894 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.3 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Krausche Road, Warren
- • Improvements for 1 Krausche Road, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Krausche Road, Warren
1 Krausche Road, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,894 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Krausche Road, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $967,400, the tax amount paid for 1 Krausche Road, Warren, NJ 07059 is $16,948.
When was 1 Krausche Road, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Krausche Road, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 07/22/1996 for $399,999.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Krausche Road, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Krausche Road, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/1996 | $399,999 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Krausche Road, Warren
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Krausche Road, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Krausche Road, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,781 |
| Market value | $967,400 |
Assessment History for 1 Krausche Road, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Krausche Road, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $884,900 | $884,900 | 1.838 | $16,264 | +3.38% |
| 2023 | $811,800 | $811,800 | 1.938 | $15,733 | +1.63% |
| 2022 | $779,100 | $779,100 | 1.987 | $15,481 | -1.45% |
| 2021 | $756,700 | $756,700 | 2.076 | $15,709 | +0.29% |
| 2020 | $756,700 | $756,700 | 2.07 | $15,664 | +3.18% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Krausche Road, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Krausche Road, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 308 | 0.65 |
| The Orchard Academy at Mountain Top School | NR | Private | PK-K | 117 | 1.31 |
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 1.32 |
| Angelo Tomaso School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 264 | 1.50 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 1.32 |
| Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 538 | 1.61 |
| Green Brook Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 346 | 2.54 |
| Valley View Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 254 | 2.79 |
| Somerset Hills School | NR | Private | 3-11 | 96 | 2.87 |