Somerset County  »  07059  »  Top of the World Way  »  3 Top of the World Way

3 Top of the World Way, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Top of the World Way, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Top of the World Way, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 76.01
Lot 32.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Top of the World Way, Warren

Sale date 07/31/2023
Sale price $1,605,550
Arm's length
Property tax $24,931

Lot & Building Information for 3 Top of the World Way, Warren

Building sqft 4,118
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.01
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district 1 1/2 Acre Residential (R-65)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Top of the World Way, Warren

• • Improvements for 3 Top of the World Way, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Top of the World Way, Warren

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Top of the World Way, Warren, NJ 07059?

3 Top of the World Way, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 2001 and has a total of 4,118 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Top of the World Way, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,423,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Top of the World Way, Warren, NJ 07059 is $24,930.

When was 3 Top of the World Way, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Top of the World Way, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 07/31/2023 for $1,605,550.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Top of the World Way, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Top of the World Way, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2023 $1,605,550
12/20/2001 $862,590
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Top of the World Way, Warren with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Top of the World Way, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/31/2023 - D
12/20/2001 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Top of the World Way, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Top of the World Way, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,931
Market value $1,423,000

Assessment History for 3 Top of the World Way, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Top of the World Way, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,423,000 $1,423,000 1.752 $24,931 +2.74%
2024 $1,320,200 $1,320,200 1.838 $24,265 +5.88%
2023 $1,182,500 $1,182,500 1.938 $22,917 +1.63%
2022 $1,134,800 $1,134,800 1.987 $22,548 -1.44%
2021 $1,102,000 $1,102,000 2.076 $22,878 +0.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Top of the World Way, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Top of the World Way, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Angelo Tomaso School 6 Public K-5 264 1.10
The Giving Nest Preschool NR Private PK-K 170 1.14
The Giving Nest Preschool NR Private PK-K 170 1.14
Irene E Feldkirchner Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 381 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.53
Von E Mauger Middle School 4 Public 6-8 474 1.94
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 2.00
Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 2.01
Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies 5 Public 7-12 356 2.57

Nearest high schools

Middlesex High School 4 Public 9-12 619 1.35
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.53