Somerset County  »  07059  »  Winding Ridge Way  »  6 Winding Ridge Way

6 Winding Ridge Way, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

6 Winding Ridge Way, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Winding Ridge Way, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Winding Ridge Way, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 76.02
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Winding Ridge Way, Warren

Sale date 04/01/1997
Sale price $685,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,711

Lot & Building Information for 6 Winding Ridge Way, Warren

Building sqft 4,971
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.07
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district 1 1/2 Acre Residential (R-65)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Winding Ridge Way, Warren

• • Improvements for 6 Winding Ridge Way, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Winding Ridge Way, Warren

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Winding Ridge Way, Warren, NJ 07059?

6 Winding Ridge Way, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1997 and has a total of 4,971 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Winding Ridge Way, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,581,700, the tax amount paid for 6 Winding Ridge Way, Warren, NJ 07059 is $27,711.

When was 6 Winding Ridge Way, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Winding Ridge Way, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 04/01/1997 for $685,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Winding Ridge Way, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Winding Ridge Way, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/1997 $685,000

Title Documents for 6 Winding Ridge Way, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/01/1997 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Winding Ridge Way, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Winding Ridge Way, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,711
Market value $1,581,700

Assessment History for 6 Winding Ridge Way, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Winding Ridge Way, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,581,700 $1,581,700 1.752 $27,711 +2.52%
2024 $1,470,700 $1,470,700 1.838 $27,031 +1.96%
2023 $1,368,000 $1,368,000 1.938 $26,512 +2.13%
2022 $1,306,400 $1,306,400 1.987 $25,958 -1.36%
2021 $1,267,600 $1,267,600 2.076 $26,315 +0.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Winding Ridge Way, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Winding Ridge Way, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Angelo Tomaso School 6 Public K-5 264 0.97
The Giving Nest Preschool NR Private PK-K 170 1.28
The Giving Nest Preschool NR Private PK-K 170 1.28
Irene E Feldkirchner Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 381 1.49

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.75
Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 2.14
Von E Mauger Middle School 4 Public 6-8 474 2.14
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 2.20
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.42

Nearest high schools

Middlesex High School 4 Public 9-12 619 1.60
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.75
Dunellen High School 3 Public 9-12 389 2.17