Somerset County  »  07059  »  Powder Horn Dr  »  6 Powder Horn Dr

6 Powder Horn Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

6 Powder Horn Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Powder Horn Drive, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Powder Horn Drive, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 78
Lot 19.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Powder Horn Drive, Warren

Sale date 12/02/2020
Sale price $3,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $76,277

Lot & Building Information for 6 Powder Horn Drive, Warren

Building sqft 36,000
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 7.49

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Powder Horn Drive, Warren

• • Improvements for 6 Powder Horn Drive, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Powder Horn Drive, Warren

How many sq. ft. does 6 Powder Horn Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 6 Powder Horn Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 has a total of 36,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.

What is the market value of 6 Powder Horn Drive, Warren, NJ 07059?

The current market value is $4,150,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Powder Horn Drive, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Powder Horn Drive, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2020 $3,900,000
08/31/2006 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Powder Horn Drive, Warren with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Powder Horn Drive, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/02/2020 - D
08/31/2006 - D
10/12/2006 - R
12/20/2001 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Powder Horn Drive, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Powder Horn Drive, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $76,277
Market value $4,150,000

Assessment History for 6 Powder Horn Drive, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Powder Horn Drive, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,030,000 $4,030,000 1.838 $74,071 +0.58%
2023 $3,800,000 $3,800,000 1.938 $73,644 -1.17%
2022 $3,750,000 $3,750,000 1.987 $74,513 +4.80%
2021 $3,425,000 $3,425,000 2.076 $71,103 +0.29%
2020 $3,425,000 $3,425,000 2.07 $70,898 +19.63%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,433
Median age 44
Average household income $292,614
Family households 86.5%
Occupied housing units 5,632
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $952,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $818,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Powder Horn Drive, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Powder Horn Drive, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6 Powder Horn Drive, Warren

Here are the neighbors for 6 Powder Horn Drive, Warren.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
141 MT Bethel Rd, Warren 08/14/2003 $12,700,000
181 MT Bethel Rd, Warren 11/04/2022 $5,521,600
97 MT Bethel Rd, Warren 5,496 04/13/2020 $1,450,000
167 MT Bethel Rd, Warren 3,784
109 MT Bethel Rd, Warren
101 MT Bethel Rd, Warren 856 05/02/2001
95 MT Bethel Rd, Warren 22,000 04/28/2021 $3,500,000
238 King George Rd, Warren 4,000 10/27/2006 $409,000
219 MT Horeb Rd, Warren 12/03/2024 $400,000
147 MT Bethel Rd, Warren 09/02/1992 $8,980