Somerset County  »  07059  »  MT Bethel Rd  »  186 MT Bethel Rd

186 Mt Bethel Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

186 Mt Bethel Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

186 Mt Bethel Road, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 186 Mt Bethel Road, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 80
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 186 Mt Bethel Road, Warren

Sale date 03/17/2009
Sale price $1
Property tax $14,704

Lot & Building Information for 186 Mt Bethel Road, Warren

Building sqft 6,524
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 1.02
Year built 1870

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 186 Mt Bethel Road, Warren

• • Improvements for 186 Mt Bethel Road, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 186 Mt Bethel Road, Warren

How many square feet does 186 Mt Bethel Road, Warren, NJ 07059 have?

This Store-Other (739) located at 186 Mt Bethel Road, Warren, NJ 07059 has a total of 6,524 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 186 Mt Bethel Road, Warren, NJ 07059?

186 Mt Bethel Road, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1870 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 186 Mt Bethel Road, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 186 Mt Bethel Road, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2009 $1
01/09/2008 $1
12/15/1986 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 186 Mt Bethel Road, Warren with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 186 Mt Bethel Road, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/17/2009 - D
03/23/2009 - R
01/09/2008 - D
02/09/2009 - R
12/15/1986 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 186 Mt Bethel Road, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 186 Mt Bethel Road, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,704
Market value $800,000

Assessment History for 186 Mt Bethel Road, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 186 Mt Bethel Road, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $750,000 $750,000 1.838 $13,785 +1.61%
2023 $700,000 $700,000 1.938 $13,566 +4.08%
2022 $656,000 $656,000 1.987 $13,035 -1.59%
2021 $638,000 $638,000 2.076 $13,245 +0.29%
2020 $638,000 $638,000 2.07 $13,207 +2.86%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,433
Median age 44
Average household income $292,614
Family households 86.5%
Occupied housing units 5,632
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $952,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $818,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 186 Mt Bethel Road, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 186 Mt Bethel Road, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 186 Mt Bethel Road, Warren

Here are the neighbors for 186 Mt Bethel Road, Warren.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Technology Dr N, Warren 12/07/2006
122 MT Bethel Rd, Warren 13,736 09/03/1999 $1
12 Reinman Rd, Warren 1,428 02/23/2022 $520,000
150 MT Bethel Rd, Warren 12/27/2017 $11,500,000
11 Technology Dr N, Warren 07/26/2006 $3,350,000
136 MT Bethel Rd, Warren 12,021 01/12/2009 $1
154 MT Bethel Rd, Warren 2,944 12/30/2011 $633,000
170 MT Bethel Rd, Warren
168 MT Bethel Rd, Warren 2,180 06/29/2021 $525,000
128 MT Bethel Rd, Warren