11 Reinman Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
11 Reinman Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Reinman Road, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Warren Township |
| Block | 80 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Reinman Road, Warren
| Sale date | 11/28/2012 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $57,290 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Reinman Road, Warren
| Building class | Restaurant-Banquet Hall (642) |
| Acreage | 35.83 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 11 Reinman Road, Warren
- • Improvements for 11 Reinman Road, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Reinman Road, Warren
Assessed at $3,270,000, the tax amount paid for 11 Reinman Road, Warren, NJ 07059 is $57,290.
When was 11 Reinman Road, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?11 Reinman Road, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 11/28/2012 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Reinman Road, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Reinman Road, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 11 Reinman Road, Warren
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Reinman Road, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Reinman Road, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $57,290 |
| Market value | $3,270,000 |
Assessment History for 11 Reinman Road, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Reinman Road, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,270,000 | $3,270,000 | 1.752 | $57,290 | +0.68% |
| 2024 | $3,096,000 | $3,096,000 | 1.838 | $56,904 | +2.43% |
| 2023 | $2,866,500 | $2,866,500 | 1.938 | $55,553 | +1.41% |
| 2022 | $2,757,000 | $2,757,000 | 1.987 | $54,782 | -2.27% |
| 2021 | $2,700,000 | $2,700,000 | 2.076 | $56,052 | +0.29% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 16,811 |
| Median age | 44.8 |
| Average household income | $304,191 |
| Family households | 87.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,597 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.99 |
| Median year structure built | 1985 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $959,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $860,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Reinman Road, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Reinman Road, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 11 Reinman Road, Warren
Here are the neighbors for 11 Reinman Road, Warren.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Grossweiler Ln, Warren | 1,560 | 08/16/2017 | $420,000 |
| 3 Loren Way, Warren | 2,720 | 06/14/2024 | $984,000 |
| 2 Technology Dr N, Warren | 12/07/2006 | ||
| 5 Loren Way, Warren | 3,394 | 09/24/2012 | $1 |
| 11 Technology Dr N, Warren | 07/26/2006 | $3,350,000 | |
| 150 MT Bethel Rd, Warren | 12/27/2017 | $11,500,000 | |
| 19 Reinman Rd, Warren | 1,228 | 01/18/1994 | $290,000 |
| 6 Crown Dr, Warren | 3,281 | 12/18/2014 | $790,000 |
| 154 MT Bethel Rd, Warren | 2,944 | 12/30/2011 | $633,000 |
| 1 Grossweiler Ln, Warren | 1,125 | 07/08/2016 | $2 |