6 Hillcrest Boulevard, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Hillcrest Boulevard, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Warren Township |
| Block | 87 |
| Lot | 1.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Hillcrest Boulevard, Warren
| Sale date | 10/24/2018 |
| Sale price | $434,500 |
| Property tax | $9,440 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Hillcrest Boulevard, Warren
| Building sqft | 1,858 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Hillcrest Boulevard, Warren
- • Improvements for 6 Hillcrest Boulevard, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Hillcrest Boulevard, Warren
6 Hillcrest Boulevard, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,858 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Hillcrest Boulevard, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $513,600, the tax amount paid for 6 Hillcrest Boulevard, Warren, NJ 07059 is $8,998.
When was 6 Hillcrest Boulevard, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Hillcrest Boulevard, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 10/24/2018 for $434,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Hillcrest Boulevard, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Hillcrest Boulevard, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Hillcrest Boulevard, Warren
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Hillcrest Boulevard, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Hillcrest Boulevard, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,440 |
| Market value | $513,600 |
Assessment History for 6 Hillcrest Boulevard, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Hillcrest Boulevard, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $479,800 | $479,800 | 1.838 | $8,819 | +2.00% |
| 2023 | $446,100 | $446,100 | 1.938 | $8,645 | +2.14% |
| 2022 | $426,000 | $426,000 | 1.987 | $8,465 | -0.87% |
| 2021 | $411,300 | $411,300 | 2.076 | $8,539 | +0.29% |
| 2020 | $411,300 | $411,300 | 2.07 | $8,514 | +3.87% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Hillcrest Boulevard, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Hillcrest Boulevard, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 308 | 0.19 |
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 1.39 |
| The Giving Nest Preschool | NR | Private | PK-K | 170 | 1.80 |
| The Learning Experience at Warren | NR | Private | K | 15 | 1.81 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 538 | 0.99 |
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 1.39 |
| Valley View Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 254 | 2.13 |
| Green Brook Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 346 | 2.24 |
| Lincoln Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 303 | 2.77 |
Nearest high schools