185 A Mountain Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
185 A Mountain Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 185 A Mountain Avenue, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Warren Township |
| Block | 87.01 |
| Lot | 1.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 185 A Mountain Avenue, Warren
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 185 A Mountain Avenue, Warren
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 99 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 185 A Mountain Avenue, Warren
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 185 A Mountain Avenue, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 185 A Mountain Avenue, Warren
Assessed at $2,783,800, the tax amount paid for 185 A Mountain Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 is $48,772.
When was 185 A Mountain Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold?185 A Mountain Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 03/16/1988.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 185 A Mountain Avenue, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 185 A Mountain Avenue, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 185 A Mountain Avenue, Warren
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 185 A Mountain Avenue, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for 185 A Mountain Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $51,166 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,783,800 |
Assessment History for 185 A Mountain Avenue, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 185 A Mountain Avenue, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,527,400 | $2,527,400 | 1.838 | $46,454 | +1.56% |
| 2023 | $2,360,200 | $2,360,200 | 1.938 | $45,741 | +1.31% |
| 2022 | $2,272,200 | $2,272,200 | 1.987 | $45,149 | -0.44% |
| 2021 | $2,184,500 | $2,184,500 | 2.076 | $45,350 | +0.29% |
| 2020 | $2,184,500 | $2,184,500 | 2.07 | $45,219 | +5.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 185 A Mountain Avenue, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 185 A Mountain Avenue, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodland School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 268 | 1.31 |
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 1.38 |
| Millington Elementary School | 5 | Public | 2-5 | 352 | 1.43 |
| St. Vincent De Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 127 | 1.46 |
| St. Vincent De Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 127 | 1.46 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 1.38 |
| St. Vincent De Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 127 | 1.46 |
| Central Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 279 | 1.49 |
| Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 538 | 1.52 |
| Valley View Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 254 | 2.54 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 1.38 |
| Watchung Hills Regional High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,741 | 1.42 |
| Ridge High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,682 | 3.57 |
| Mount St. Mary Academy High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 298 | 3.59 |
| Montgomery Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 73 | 3.65 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 185 A Mountain Avenue, Warren
Here are the neighbors for 185 A Mountain Avenue, Warren.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 187 Mountain Ave, Warren | 12/29/1994 | $80,000 | |
| 179 Mountain Ave, Warren | 12/29/1994 | $80,000 | |
| 11 Sycamore Way, Warren | 3,326 | 06/07/2016 | $770,000 |
| 191 Mountain Ave, Warren | 3,312 | 03/14/1989 | $600,000 |
| 175 Mountain Ave, Warren | 12/29/1994 | $80,000 | |
| 173 Mountain Ave, Warren | 1,287 | 04/27/1995 | $1 |
| 9 Sycamore Way, Warren | 3,024 | 12/16/2009 | $690,000 |
| 183 Mountain Ave, Warren | 3,232 | 08/11/2020 | |
| 19 Sycamore Way, Warren | 3,028 | 05/12/1995 | $339,900 |
| 7 Sycamore Way, Warren | 3,196 | 08/28/2003 | $695,000 |
| 17 Sycamore Way, Warren | 3,372 | 07/14/2014 | $820,000 |
| 185 Mountain Ave, Warren | 12/29/1994 | $80,000 | |
| 3 Sycamore Way, Warren | 3,368 | 04/28/1994 | $366,064 |
| 13 Sycamore Way, Warren | 3,204 | 05/05/2025 | $975,000 |
| 189 Mountain Ave, Warren | 3,448 | 12/18/2015 | $755,000 |
| 181 Mountain Ave, Warren | 2,696 | 01/17/2023 | |
| 177 Mountain Ave, Warren | 12/29/1994 | $80,000 | |
| 1 Sycamore Way, Warren | 3,500 | 05/17/1994 | $359,750 |
| 5 Sycamore Way, Warren | 3,447 | 08/28/2020 | $750,000 |
| 15 Sycamore Way, Warren | 3,190 | 12/06/2010 | $690,000 |