14 Hemlock Circle, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
14 Hemlock Circle, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14 Hemlock Circle, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Warren Township |
| Block | 87.03 |
| Lot | 5.09 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Hemlock Circle, Warren
| Sale date | 07/29/2004 |
| Sale price | $760,000 |
| Property tax | $17,955 |
Lot & Building Information for 14 Hemlock Circle, Warren
| Building sqft | 2,818 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.53 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 14 Hemlock Circle, Warren
- • Improvements for 14 Hemlock Circle, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14 Hemlock Circle, Warren
14 Hemlock Circle, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,818 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 14 Hemlock Circle, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $976,900, the tax amount paid for 14 Hemlock Circle, Warren, NJ 07059 is $17,115.
When was 14 Hemlock Circle, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?14 Hemlock Circle, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 07/29/2004 for $760,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 14 Hemlock Circle, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Hemlock Circle, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 14 Hemlock Circle, Warren
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14 Hemlock Circle, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for 14 Hemlock Circle, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,955 |
| Market value | $976,900 |
Assessment History for 14 Hemlock Circle, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Hemlock Circle, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $912,600 | $912,600 | 1.838 | $16,774 | +0.96% |
| 2023 | $857,300 | $857,300 | 1.938 | $16,614 | +1.12% |
| 2022 | $826,900 | $826,900 | 1.987 | $16,431 | -1.45% |
| 2021 | $803,100 | $803,100 | 2.076 | $16,672 | +0.29% |
| 2020 | $803,100 | $803,100 | 2.07 | $16,624 | +3.94% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Hemlock Circle, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Hemlock Circle, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 308 | 0.76 |
| The Giving Nest Preschool | NR | Private | PK-K | 170 | 1.41 |
| Irene E Feldkirchner Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 381 | 1.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 538 | 1.05 |
| Green Brook Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 346 | 1.70 |
| Valley View Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 254 | 1.78 |
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 1.95 |
| Lincoln Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 303 | 2.31 |