15-17 Mountain Boulevard, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15-17 Mountain Boulevard, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Warren Township |
| Block | 87.03 |
| Lot | 27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15-17 Mountain Boulevard, Warren
| Sale date | 09/01/2007 |
| Sale price | $2,500,000 |
| Property tax | $52,567 |
Lot & Building Information for 15-17 Mountain Boulevard, Warren
| Building sqft | 9,171 |
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 2.56 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 15-17 Mountain Boulevard, Warren
- • Improvements for 15-17 Mountain Boulevard, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15-17 Mountain Boulevard, Warren
This Office - General (560) located at 15-17 Mountain Boulevard, Warren, NJ 07059 has a total of 9,171 square feet and a current price per square foot of $272.
What is the market value of 15-17 Mountain Boulevard, Warren, NJ 07059?The current market value is $2,860,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15-17 Mountain Boulevard, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15-17 Mountain Boulevard, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 15-17 Mountain Boulevard, Warren
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15-17 Mountain Boulevard, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for 15-17 Mountain Boulevard, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $52,567 |
| Market value | $2,860,000 |
Assessment History for 15-17 Mountain Boulevard, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15-17 Mountain Boulevard, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,675,000 | $2,675,000 | 1.838 | $49,167 | +1.28% |
| 2023 | $2,505,000 | $2,505,000 | 1.938 | $48,547 | +2.01% |
| 2022 | $2,395,000 | $2,395,000 | 1.987 | $47,589 | -2.87% |
| 2021 | $2,360,000 | $2,360,000 | 2.076 | $48,994 | +0.29% |
| 2020 | $2,360,000 | $2,360,000 | 2.07 | $48,852 | +2.22% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 16,433 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $292,614 |
| Family households | 86.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,632 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1985 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $952,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $818,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15-17 Mountain Boulevard, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15-17 Mountain Boulevard, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 15-17 Mountain Boulevard, Warren
Here are the neighbors for 15-17 Mountain Boulevard, Warren.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Old Stirling Rd, Warren | 1,575 | 09/22/2022 | $580,000 |
| 50 Sycamore Way, Warren | 3,420 | 12/08/2022 | |
| 7 Hemlock Cir, Warren | 2,734 | 08/25/2000 | $499,900 |
| 18 Apple Tree Ln, Warren | 2,748 | 12/14/2009 | $815,000 |
| 16 Apple Tree Ln, Warren | 2,911 | 03/22/2016 | $800,000 |