Somerset County  »  07059  »  Sycamore Way  »  2 Sycamore Way

2 Sycamore Way, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

2 Sycamore Way, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Sycamore Way, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Sycamore Way, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 88.04
Lot 3.08

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Sycamore Way, Warren

Sale date 05/28/1998
Sale price $465,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,224

Lot & Building Information for 2 Sycamore Way, Warren

Building sqft 3,326
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.39
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Affordable Housing (R-10 AH/MF)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Sycamore Way, Warren

• • Improvements for 2 Sycamore Way, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Sycamore Way, Warren

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Sycamore Way, Warren, NJ 07059?

2 Sycamore Way, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1994 and has a total of 3,326 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Sycamore Way, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,005,100, the tax amount paid for 2 Sycamore Way, Warren, NJ 07059 is $17,609.

When was 2 Sycamore Way, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Sycamore Way, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 05/28/1998 for $465,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Sycamore Way, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Sycamore Way, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/1998 $465,000

Title Documents for 2 Sycamore Way, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/28/1998 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Sycamore Way, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Sycamore Way, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,474
Current property tax $18,224
Market value $1,005,100

Assessment History for 2 Sycamore Way, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Sycamore Way, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $917,200 $917,200 1.838 $16,858 +1.81%
2023 $854,400 $854,400 1.938 $16,558 +2.37%
2022 $814,000 $814,000 1.987 $16,174 -0.34%
2021 $781,800 $781,800 2.076 $16,230 +0.29%
2020 $781,800 $781,800 2.07 $16,183 +0.67%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Sycamore Way, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Sycamore Way, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Elementary School 7 Public K-5 308 0.40
The Giving Nest Preschool NR Private PK-K 170 1.58
The Giving Nest Preschool NR Private PK-K 170 1.58
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 1.59
Irene E Feldkirchner Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 381 1.78

Nearest middle schools

Middle School 7 Public 6-8 538 1.12
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 1.59
Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 2.04
Valley View Middle School 7 Public 5-8 254 2.14
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 2.56

Nearest high schools

Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 1.59
Watchung Hills Regional High School 6 Public 9-12 1,741 2.31
Dunellen High School 3 Public 9-12 389 2.53
Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies 5 Public 7-12 356 2.72
Middlesex High School 4 Public 9-12 619 2.72

Neighbors for 2 Sycamore Way, Warren

Here are the neighbors for 2 Sycamore Way, Warren.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Sycamore Way, Warren 3,352 10/17/2023
6 Sycamore Way, Warren 3,102 10/09/2002 $610,000
18 Cottonwood Ln, Warren 3,060 08/23/2017 $815,000
80 MT Bethel Rd, Warren 1,162 09/15/1998 $183,000
9 Maxwell CT, Warren 2,884 05/20/2019 $735,500
1 Hickory Ln, Warren 2,864 06/29/2011
3 Hickory Ln, Warren 3,020 08/20/2015 $780,000
5 Hickory Ln, Warren 3,644 08/20/2025 $1,242,000
74 MT Bethel Rd, Warren 1,676 01/04/2021 $486,500
78 MT Bethel Rd, Warren 1,620 08/30/1999 $215,000
8 Sycamore Way, Warren 3,271 04/18/2017 $557,000
5 Poplar Ln, Warren 3,118 05/16/1994 $359,900
11 Maxwell CT, Warren 3,084 06/24/2021
20 Cottonwood Ln, Warren 3,130 08/27/1993 $309,900
76 MT Bethel Rd, Warren 2,620 05/20/2004 $359,000
82 MT Bethel Rd, Warren 1,620 07/28/2016 $384,000
3 Poplar Ln, Warren 2,871 05/24/2006 $825,000
7 Maxwell CT, Warren 2,866 03/12/2004 $577,500
72 MT Bethel Rd, Warren 2,666 09/20/1999 $312,000
5 Maxwell CT, Warren 2,578 05/28/1986 $258,000