Somerset County  »  07059  »  MT Bethel Rd  »  58 MT Bethel Rd

58 Mt Bethel Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

58 Mt Bethel Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Mt Bethel Road, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Mt Bethel Road, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 88.04
Lot 14.08

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Mt Bethel Road, Warren

Sale date 07/03/2003
Sale price $756,000
Arm's length
Property tax $79,402

Lot & Building Information for 58 Mt Bethel Road, Warren

Building sqft 24,792
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 4.95

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 58 Mt Bethel Road, Warren

• • Improvements for 58 Mt Bethel Road, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Mt Bethel Road, Warren

How many sq. ft. does 58 Mt Bethel Road, Warren, NJ 07059 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 58 Mt Bethel Road, Warren, NJ 07059 has a total of 24,792 square feet and a current price per square foot of $30.

What is the market value of 58 Mt Bethel Road, Warren, NJ 07059?

The current market value is $4,320,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Mt Bethel Road, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Mt Bethel Road, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2003 $756,000

Title Documents for 58 Mt Bethel Road, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/03/2003 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 Mt Bethel Road, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Mt Bethel Road, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $79,402
Market value $4,320,000

Assessment History for 58 Mt Bethel Road, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Mt Bethel Road, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,087,000 $4,087,000 1.838 $75,119 +0.63%
2023 $3,852,000 $3,852,000 1.938 $74,652 +2.65%
2022 $3,660,000 $3,660,000 1.987 $72,724 -2.15%
2021 $3,580,000 $3,580,000 2.076 $74,321 +0.29%
2020 $3,580,000 $3,580,000 2.07 $74,106 +6.70%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,433
Median age 44
Average household income $292,614
Family households 86.5%
Occupied housing units 5,632
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $952,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $818,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Mt Bethel Road, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Mt Bethel Road, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 58 Mt Bethel Road, Warren

Here are the neighbors for 58 Mt Bethel Road, Warren.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Sycamore Way, Warren 2,750 09/25/2017 $795,000
64 MT Bethel Rd, Warren 1,152
5 Tamarack CT, Warren 2,826 06/24/2024 $1,078,000
3 Tamarack CT, Warren 2,754 09/08/1995 $324,900
22 Sycamore Way, Warren 3,315 09/22/2000 $490,000
12 Sycamore Way, Warren 3,050 03/27/2015 $1
14 Cherry Tree Ln, Warren 2,210 07/21/2011 $775,000
53 Mountain Blvd, Warren 12/14/2001 $1,850,000
19 Cherry Tree Ln, Warren 2,279 10/07/2020 $767,000