31 D Mountain Boulevard, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 31 D Mountain Boulevard, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Warren Township |
| Block | 88.08 |
| Lot | 7.05 |
| Qualifier | Register |
Sales & Tax Overview for 31 D Mountain Boulevard, Warren
| Sale date | 12/06/2011 |
| Sale price | $100 |
| Property tax | $6,911 |
Lot & Building Information for 31 D Mountain Boulevard, Warren
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 0.037 |
| Year built | 1988 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 31 D Mountain Boulevard, Warren
- • Improvements for 31 D Mountain Boulevard, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 31 D Mountain Boulevard, Warren
31 D Mountain Boulevard, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $376,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 31 D Mountain Boulevard, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 D Mountain Boulevard, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 31 D Mountain Boulevard, Warren
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 31 D Mountain Boulevard, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for 31 D Mountain Boulevard, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $6,911 |
| Market value | $376,000 |
Assessment History for 31 D Mountain Boulevard, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 D Mountain Boulevard, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $355,900 | $355,900 | 1.838 | $6,541 | -1.13% |
| 2023 | $341,400 | $341,400 | 1.938 | $6,616 | -0.42% |
| 2022 | $334,400 | $334,400 | 1.987 | $6,645 | -4.29% |
| 2021 | $334,400 | $334,400 | 2.076 | $6,942 | +0.29% |
| 2020 | $334,400 | $334,400 | 2.07 | $6,922 | -10.62% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 16,433 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $292,614 |
| Family households | 86.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,632 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1985 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $952,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $818,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 D Mountain Boulevard, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 D Mountain Boulevard, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 31 D Mountain Boulevard, Warren
Here are the neighbors for 31 D Mountain Boulevard, Warren.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 B Mountain Blvd, Warren | 11/03/2017 | $300,000 | |
| 31 W Mountain Blvd, Warren | 04/03/2024 | $390,000 | |
| 31 C Mountain Blvd, Warren | 04/14/2011 | $397,500 | |
| 8 Puddingstone Way, Warren | 3,760 | 07/25/2002 | $650,000 |
| 12 Puddingstone Way, Warren | 3,673 | 06/15/2024 | $1,360,000 |