790 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, NJ 07069 Property Information
790 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, NJ 07069 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 790 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung |
| Zip code | 07069 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Warren Township |
| Block | 93 |
| Lot | 22.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 790 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $912 |
Lot & Building Information for 790 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 2.87 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 790 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 790 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 790 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung
The current market value is $49,600.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 790 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 790 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 790 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 790 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung
Access detailed property tax data for 790 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, NJ 07069. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $912 |
| Market value | $49,600 |
Assessment History for 790 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 790 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $46,300 | $46,300 | 1.838 | $851 | +2.36% |
| 2023 | $42,900 | $42,900 | 1.938 | $831 | +1.07% |
| 2022 | $41,400 | $41,400 | 1.987 | $823 | +0.32% |
| 2021 | $39,500 | $39,500 | 2.076 | $820 | +0.29% |
| 2020 | $39,500 | $39,500 | 2.07 | $818 | +5.86% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 790 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 790 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 308 | 0.92 |
| Valley View Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 254 | 1.51 |
| The Learning Experience at Warren | NR | Private | K | 15 | 1.52 |
| The Giving Nest Preschool | NR | Private | PK-K | 170 | 1.54 |
| The Giving Nest Preschool | NR | Private | PK-K | 170 | 1.54 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 538 | 0.92 |
| Valley View Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 254 | 1.51 |
| Green Brook Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 346 | 1.69 |
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 2.06 |
| North Plainfield Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 489 | 2.25 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Watchung Hills Regional High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,741 | 1.97 |
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 2.06 |
| North Plainfield High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 1,214 | 2.25 |
| Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 356 | 2.33 |
| Dunellen High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 389 | 2.34 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 790 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung
Here are the neighbors for 790 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Helen St, Warren | 2,849 | 05/12/2004 | $440,000 |
| 3 Helen St, Warren | 2,106 | 12/26/2018 | $540,000 |
| 38 Old Stirling Rd, Warren | 1,286 | 04/27/2020 | $400,000 |
| 24 Old Stirling Rd, Warren | 2,676 | 08/18/2009 | $10 |
| 9 Helen St, Warren | 2,150 | 09/08/2014 | $472,500 |
| 7 Helen St, Warren | 2,635 | 09/30/2015 | $100 |
| 40 Old Stirling Rd, Warren | 3,450 | 07/31/2006 | |
| 34 Old Stirling Rd, Warren | 1,484 | 05/13/1977 | $61,500 |
| 15 Helen St, Warren | 1,853 | 06/15/1984 | $125,000 |
| 26 Old Stirling Rd, Warren | 1,418 | 10/14/2009 | $1 |
| 13 Helen St, Warren | 3,086 | 10/14/1994 | $225,000 |
| 28 Old Stirling Rd, Warren | 3,488 | 03/16/2015 | $830,000 |
| 5 Helen St, Warren | 6,717 | 06/29/2018 | $1 |
| 1 Helen St, Warren | 2,173 | 07/13/2020 | $625,000 |
| 808 Mountain Blvd, Watchung | 2,439 | ||
| 6 Helen St, Warren | 2,301 | 01/06/2017 | $565,000 |
| 8 Helen St, Warren | 2,311 | 08/04/2022 | $740,000 |
| 36 Old Stirling Rd, Warren | 1,296 | 01/19/2023 | $440,000 |
| 32 Old Stirling Rd, Warren | 2,525 | 04/29/2019 | $560,000 |
| 30 Old Stirling Rd, Warren | 1,664 | 05/16/1979 | $77,000 |