New York City  »  11378  »  Grand Ave  »  6630 Grand Ave

66-30 Grand Avenue, Maspeth, NY 11378 Property Information

66-30 Grand Avenue, Maspeth, NY 11378 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

66-30 Grand Avenue, Maspeth, NY 11378 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66-30 Grand Avenue
Neighborhood Maspeth
Zip code 11378
Borough Queens
Block & lot 02774-0026

Sales & Tax Overview for 66-30 Grand Avenue, Maspeth

Purchase date 03/09/2022
Purchase price $1,365,777
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,255

Lot & Building Information for 66-30 Grand Avenue, Maspeth

Lot sqft 2,500
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 100 ft
Building class Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) i
Building sqft 1,222
Building dimensions 23 ft x 25 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1925
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 66-30 Grand Avenue, Maspeth

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 5
Closest police station 1.39 Miles
Closest fire station 0.12 Miles

Other Property Data for 66-30 Grand Avenue, Maspeth

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 66-30 Grand Avenue, Maspeth, NY 11378, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 66-30 Grand Avenue, Maspeth, NY 11378, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 66-30 Grand Avenue, Maspeth

How many sq. ft. does 66-30 Grand Avenue, Maspeth, NY 11378 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 66-30 Grand Avenue, Maspeth, NY 11378 has a total of 1,222 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,117.

What is the year built & the current market value of 66-30 Grand Avenue, Maspeth, NY 11378?

66-30 Grand Avenue, Maspeth, NY 11378 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $721,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 66-30 Grand Avenue, Maspeth

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 66-30 Grand Avenue, Maspeth, NY 11378
Find out who owns 66-30 Grand Avenue, Maspeth, NY 11378.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 66-30 Grand Avenue, Maspeth, NY 11378
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66-30 Grand Avenue, Maspeth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66-30 Grand Avenue, Maspeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2022 $1,365,777
02/22/2019 $925,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 66-30 Grand Avenue, Maspeth with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 66-30 Grand Avenue, Maspeth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/14/2022 - D
03/29/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022032400335001)
03/09/2022 - D
03/23/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022031700041002)
03/09/2022 - D
03/23/2022 - R
Deed
(2022031700041001)
05/27/2021 - D
06/07/2021 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2021060100392003)
05/27/2021 - D
06/07/2021 - R
Agreement
(2021060100392002)
05/27/2021 - D
06/07/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021060100392001)
02/22/2019 - D
02/26/2019 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2019022201032003)
02/22/2019 - D
02/26/2019 - R
Mortgage
(2019022201032002)
02/22/2019 - D
02/26/2019 - R
Deed
(2019022201032001)
06/09/2016 - D
09/20/2016 - R
Life Estate Deed
(2016062201401001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66-30 Grand Avenue, Maspeth

Access detailed property tax data for 66-30 Grand Avenue, Maspeth, NY 11378. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,902
Estimated property tax: $6,255
Tax assessor's market value: $721,000
Assessed value: $43,260

Assessment History for 66-30 Grand Avenue, Maspeth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66-30 Grand Avenue, Maspeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $721,000 $43,260 $29,742 19.843% $5,902 $5,902 +4.72%
2024/25 $674,000 $40,440 $28,060 20.085% $5,636 $5,636 +5.99%
2023/24 $726,000 $43,560 $26,474 20.085% $5,317 $5,317 -1.10%
2022/23 $728,000 $43,680 $26,474 20.309% $5,377 $5,377 +2.53%
2021/22 $706,000 $42,360 $26,270 19.963% $5,244 $5,244 +0.54%

Permits for 66-30 Grand Avenue, Maspeth

The complete history of permits filed for 66-30 Grand Avenue, Maspeth, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
06/16/2021 Alteration
10/11/2019 Alteration
10/11/2019 Alteration
08/21/2019 Alteration type 2
03/19/2019 Alteration type 2
03/08/2019 Alteration
08/29/2011 Alteration type 2
07/06/1992 Alteration type 2
07/06/1992 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 66-30 Grand Avenue, Maspeth with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$431
-0.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$449
9.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$413
0.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 69th St & Metropolitan Ave at SW Corner
Station lines M
Distance (miles) 0.951
View subway map