20 A Fairfield Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 20 A Fairfield Avenue, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Warren Township |
| Block | 98 |
| Lot | 14.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 20 A Fairfield Avenue, Warren
| Sale date | 07/10/1998 |
| Sale price | $139,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,341 |
Lot & Building Information for 20 A Fairfield Avenue, Warren
| Building sqft | 703 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.12 |
| Year built | 1934 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 20 A Fairfield Avenue, Warren
- • Improvements for 20 A Fairfield Avenue, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 20 A Fairfield Avenue, Warren
20 A Fairfield Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1934 and has a total of 703 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 20 A Fairfield Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $345,000, the tax amount paid for 20 A Fairfield Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 is $6,044.
When was 20 A Fairfield Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?20 A Fairfield Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 07/10/1998 for $139,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 20 A Fairfield Avenue, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 A Fairfield Avenue, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/1998 | $139,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 20 A Fairfield Avenue, Warren
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 20 A Fairfield Avenue, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for 20 A Fairfield Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $6,341 |
| Market value | $345,000 |
Assessment History for 20 A Fairfield Avenue, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 A Fairfield Avenue, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $315,600 | $315,600 | 1.838 | $5,801 | +2.16% |
| 2023 | $293,000 | $293,000 | 1.938 | $5,678 | +2.91% |
| 2022 | $277,700 | $277,700 | 1.987 | $5,518 | -0.71% |
| 2021 | $267,700 | $267,700 | 2.076 | $5,557 | +0.29% |
| 2020 | $267,700 | $267,700 | 2.07 | $5,541 | +5.51% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 A Fairfield Avenue, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 A Fairfield Avenue, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Learning Experience at Warren | NR | Private | K | 15 | 0.51 |
| Woodland School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 268 | 0.91 |
| Valley View Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 254 | 1.17 |
| Central Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 308 | 1.28 |
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 1.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 538 | 0.32 |
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 1.82 |
| St. Vincent De Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 127 | 2.54 |
| North Plainfield Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 489 | 2.55 |
Nearest high schools