Somerset County  »  07059  »  Community Pl  »  10 G Community Pl

10 G Community Place, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

10 G Community Place, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 G Community Place, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 G Community Place, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 110
Lot 9.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 G Community Place, Warren

Sale date 02/16/2001
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,910

Lot & Building Information for 10 G Community Place, Warren

Building sqft 17,178
Building class Store
Acreage 5.37
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 G Community Place, Warren

• • Improvements for 10 G Community Place, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 G Community Place, Warren

How many sq. ft. does 10 G Community Place, Warren, NJ 07059 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 10 G Community Place, Warren, NJ 07059 has a total of 17,178 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the market value of 10 G Community Place, Warren, NJ 07059?

The current market value is $3,020,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 G Community Place, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 G Community Place, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2001 $1,800,000

Title Documents for 10 G Community Place, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/16/2001 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 G Community Place, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 10 G Community Place, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $52,910
Market value $3,020,000

Assessment History for 10 G Community Place, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 G Community Place, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,020,000 $3,020,000 1.752 $52,910 +3.18%
2024 $2,790,000 $2,790,000 1.838 $51,280 +1.26%
2023 $2,613,000 $2,613,000 1.938 $50,640 -0.83%
2022 $2,570,000 $2,570,000 1.987 $51,066 -3.16%
2021 $2,540,000 $2,540,000 2.076 $52,730 +0.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,811
Median age 44.8
Average household income $304,191
Family households 87.7%
Occupied housing units 5,597
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $959,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $860,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 G Community Place, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 G Community Place, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 G Community Place, Warren

Here are the neighbors for 10 G Community Place, Warren.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Whippany Ave, Warren 2,816 02/28/2000 $1
118 Reinman Rd, Warren 1,442 10/18/1977 $43,000
11 Mitchell Ave, Warren 1,440 08/01/2004 $1
12 Community Pl, Warren
69 Stirling Rd, Warren 10/10/2023 $2,000,000
134 Reinman Rd, Warren 3,311 09/30/1997 $100
28 Livingston Ave, Warren 1,672 08/21/2012 $366,500
30 Livingston Ave, Warren 1,056 08/11/2020 $520,000
14 Community Pl, Warren
34 Livingston Ave, Warren 2,278 01/02/2019 $551,000