7 Sandalwood Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
7 Sandalwood Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Sandalwood Drive, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Warren Township |
| Block | 113 |
| Lot | 1.06 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Sandalwood Drive, Warren
| Sale date | 06/15/2012 |
| Sale price | $675,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,698 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Sandalwood Drive, Warren
| Building sqft | 2,542 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2.24 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Sandalwood Drive, Warren
- • Improvements for 7 Sandalwood Drive, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Sandalwood Drive, Warren
7 Sandalwood Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,542 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Sandalwood Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $896,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Sandalwood Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 is $15,697.
When was 7 Sandalwood Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold?7 Sandalwood Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 09/23/2022.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Sandalwood Drive, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Sandalwood Drive, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7 Sandalwood Drive, Warren
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Sandalwood Drive, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Sandalwood Drive, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,698 |
| Market value | $896,000 |
Assessment History for 7 Sandalwood Drive, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Sandalwood Drive, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896,000 | $896,000 | 1.752 | $15,698 | +2.88% |
| 2024 | $830,200 | $830,200 | 1.838 | $15,259 | +1.82% |
| 2023 | $773,300 | $773,300 | 1.938 | $14,987 | +0.48% |
| 2022 | $750,600 | $750,600 | 1.987 | $14,914 | -0.66% |
| 2021 | $723,200 | $723,200 | 2.076 | $15,014 | +0.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Sandalwood Drive, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Sandalwood Drive, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodland School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 268 | 0.76 |
| The Learning Experience at Warren | NR | Private | K | 15 | 0.78 |
| Central Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 308 | 1.46 |
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 1.53 |
| Valley View Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 254 | 1.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 538 | 0.71 |
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 1.53 |