Somerset County  »  07059  »  Terrell CT  »  26 Terrell CT

26 Terrell Court, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

26 Terrell Court, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Terrell Court, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Terrell Court, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 114.01
Lot 68.36

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Terrell Court, Warren

Sale date 06/30/2021
Sale price $110,010
Arm's length
Property tax $2,224

Lot & Building Information for 26 Terrell Court, Warren

Building sqft 672
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.008 i
Year built 1992

Bike Score

Zoning district Affordable Housing (R-10 AH/MF)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 26 Terrell Court, Warren

• • Improvements for 26 Terrell Court, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Terrell Court, Warren

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Terrell Court, Warren, NJ 07059?

26 Terrell Court, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1992 and has a total of 672 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Terrell Court, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $121,000, the tax amount paid for 26 Terrell Court, Warren, NJ 07059 is $2,119.

When was 26 Terrell Court, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26 Terrell Court, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 06/30/2021 for $110,010.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Terrell Court, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Terrell Court, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2021 $110,010

Title Documents for 26 Terrell Court, Warren

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 26 Terrell Court, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Terrell Court, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,224
Market value $121,000

Assessment History for 26 Terrell Court, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Terrell Court, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $115,200 $115,200 1.838 $2,117 -2.10%
2023 $111,600 $111,600 1.938 $2,163 -1.05%
2022 $110,000 $110,000 1.987 $2,186 -3.76%
2021 $109,400 $109,400 2.076 $2,271 +0.29%
2020 $109,400 $109,400 2.07 $2,265 +4.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Terrell Court, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Terrell Court, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodland School 7 Public K-5 268 0.23
The Learning Experience at Warren NR Private K 15 0.65
Gillette Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 201 1.43
Gillette Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 201 1.43
Valley View Middle School 7 Public 5-8 254 1.57

Nearest middle schools

Middle School 7 Public 6-8 538 1.14
Valley View Middle School 7 Public 5-8 254 1.57
St. Vincent De Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 127 1.70
Central Middle School 8 Public 6-8 279 1.86
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.08

Nearest high schools

Watchung Hills Regional High School 6 Public 9-12 1,741 0.34
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.08