109 Mountain Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
109 Mountain Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 109 Mountain Avenue, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Warren Township |
| Block | 120 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Mountain Avenue, Warren
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/08/1997 |
| Sale price | $220,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,449 |
Lot & Building Information for 109 Mountain Avenue, Warren
| Building sqft | 1,810 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2.99 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 109 Mountain Avenue, Warren
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 109 Mountain Avenue, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 109 Mountain Avenue, Warren
109 Mountain Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,810 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 109 Mountain Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $622,900, the tax amount paid for 109 Mountain Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 is $10,913.
When was 109 Mountain Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?109 Mountain Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 05/08/1997 for $220,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 109 Mountain Avenue, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Mountain Avenue, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/1997 | $220,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 109 Mountain Avenue, Warren
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 109 Mountain Avenue, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for 109 Mountain Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,449 |
| Market value | $622,900 |
Assessment History for 109 Mountain Avenue, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Mountain Avenue, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $570,600 | $570,600 | 1.838 | $10,488 | +1.47% |
| 2023 | $533,300 | $533,300 | 1.938 | $10,335 | +1.53% |
| 2022 | $512,300 | $512,300 | 1.987 | $10,179 | -0.82% |
| 2021 | $494,400 | $494,400 | 2.076 | $10,264 | +0.29% |
| 2020 | $494,400 | $494,400 | 2.07 | $10,234 | +4.64% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Mountain Avenue, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Mountain Avenue, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodland School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 268 | 0.25 |
| The Learning Experience at Warren | NR | Private | K | 15 | 0.76 |
| Gillette Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 201 | 1.28 |
| Gillette Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 201 | 1.28 |
| HudsonWay Immersion School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 1.56 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 538 | 1.29 |
| St. Vincent De Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 127 | 1.58 |
| Valley View Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 254 | 1.65 |
| Central Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 279 | 1.75 |
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 2.19 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Watchung Hills Regional High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,741 | 0.36 |
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 2.19 |
| Mount St. Mary Academy High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 298 | 2.51 |
| North Plainfield High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 1,214 | 3.16 |
| FlexSchool | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 3.25 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 109 Mountain Avenue, Warren
Here are the neighbors for 109 Mountain Avenue, Warren.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 221-223 Stirling Rd, Warren | 12/22/2004 | $750,000 | |
| 217 Stirling Rd, Warren | 2,730 | 08/22/2002 | $435,000 |
| 4-6 Newark Ave, Warren | 1,302 | 06/05/2007 | $449,900 |
| 131 Charles Rd, Warren | 930 | 01/25/2012 | $209,000 |
| 119 Mountain Ave, Warren | 1,770 | 07/20/2021 | $445,000 |
| 105 Mountain Ave, Warren | 1,728 | 05/22/2020 | |
| 135 Stirling Rd, Warren | 2,560 | 11/25/1997 | $100 |
| 92 Charles Rd, Warren | 2,039 | 02/17/1976 | $45,000 |
| 6 Garden St, Warren | 1,430 | 08/15/1989 | $260,000 |
| 29 Princeton Ave, Warren | 1,488 | 10/12/1995 | $150,000 |
| 111 Mountain Ave, Warren | 02/10/1988 | ||
| 133 Stirling Rd, Warren | 1,560 | 05/08/1995 | $157,000 |
| 8 Newark Ave, Warren | 4,660 | 11/13/1987 | $350,000 |
| 121 Mountain Ave, Warren | 7,226 | 09/30/2013 | $1,100,000 |
| 139 Stirling Rd, Warren | |||
| 115 Mountain Ave, Warren | 1,530 | 09/03/2016 | $597,000 |
| 205 Stirling Rd, Warren | 2,492 | 04/16/2003 | |
| 125 Mountain Ave, Warren | 1,014 | 04/24/2019 | $245,000 |
| 117 Mountain Ave, Warren | 1,335 | 05/24/2021 | |
| 113 Mountain Ave, Warren | 01/12/1979 |