Somerset County  »  07059  »  Hillcrest Rd  »  96 Hillcrest Rd

96 Hillcrest Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

96 Hillcrest Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 Hillcrest Road, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 Hillcrest Road, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 206
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Hillcrest Road, Warren

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 96 Hillcrest Road, Warren

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 1.03
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 96 Hillcrest Road, Warren

• • Improvements for 96 Hillcrest Road, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 Hillcrest Road, Warren

What is the assessed value of 96 Hillcrest Road, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,015,500, the tax amount paid for 96 Hillcrest Road, Warren, NJ 07059 is $17,791.

When was 96 Hillcrest Road, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold?

96 Hillcrest Road, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 01/29/1960.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 Hillcrest Road, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Hillcrest Road, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 96 Hillcrest Road, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/29/1960 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 96 Hillcrest Road, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 96 Hillcrest Road, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,665
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,015,500

Assessment History for 96 Hillcrest Road, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Hillcrest Road, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $995,900 $995,900 1.838 $18,305 -3.55%
2023 $979,300 $979,300 1.938 $18,979 -1.20%
2022 $966,800 $966,800 1.987 $19,210 -3.33%
2021 $957,200 $957,200 2.076 $19,871 +0.29%
2020 $957,200 $957,200 2.07 $19,814 +2.34%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,433
Median age 44
Average household income $292,614
Family households 86.5%
Occupied housing units 5,632
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $952,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $818,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 Hillcrest Road, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Hillcrest Road, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 96 Hillcrest Road, Warren

Here are the neighbors for 96 Hillcrest Road, Warren.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
86 Hillcrest Rd, Warren 1,169 05/03/2015 $1
67 Dogwood Ln, Warren Twp 08/14/1988 $239,000
41 Dogwood Ln, Warren Twp 11/23/2004 $465,000
75 Dogwood Ln, Warren Twp 02/23/1970
83 Dogwood Ln, Warren Twp 06/13/1995 $257,000
57 Dogwood Ln, Warren Twp 06/11/2015 $500,000
92 Hillcrest Rd, Warren 1,792 05/12/2023
33 Dogwood Ln, Warren Twp 08/09/1999 $280,000
49 Dogwood Ln, Warren Twp 04/23/1998 $335,000
1 Hillcrest Rd, Warren 06/22/2017 $575,000