Somerset County  »  07059  »  Birchmont Ln  »  4 Birchmont Ln

4 Birchmont Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

4 Birchmont Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Birchmont Lane, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Birchmont Lane, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 211
Lot 1.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Birchmont Lane, Warren

Sale date 12/27/2018
Sale price $875,000
Property tax $19,464

Lot & Building Information for 4 Birchmont Lane, Warren

Building sqft 2,736
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.57
Year built 2018

Bike Score

Zoning district 1/2 Acre Residential (R-20 (V))
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Birchmont Lane, Warren

• • Improvements for 4 Birchmont Lane, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Birchmont Lane, Warren

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Birchmont Lane, Warren, NJ 07059?

4 Birchmont Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 2018 and has a total of 2,736 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Birchmont Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,059,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Birchmont Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 is $18,553.

When was 4 Birchmont Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Birchmont Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 12/27/2018 for $875,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Birchmont Lane, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Birchmont Lane, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2018 $875,000
11/28/2017 $1
11/29/2016 $297,293
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Birchmont Lane, Warren with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Birchmont Lane, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/27/2018 - D
01/22/2019 - R
11/28/2017 - D
12/06/2017 - R
11/29/2016 - D
12/05/2016 - R
08/18/1997 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Birchmont Lane, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Birchmont Lane, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,464
Market value $1,059,000

Assessment History for 4 Birchmont Lane, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Birchmont Lane, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $972,600 $972,600 1.838 $17,876 +0.77%
2023 $915,400 $915,400 1.938 $17,740 +1.79%
2022 $877,100 $877,100 1.987 $17,428 -0.89%
2021 $847,000 $847,000 2.076 $17,584 +0.29%
2020 $847,000 $847,000 2.07 $17,533 +3.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Birchmont Lane, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Birchmont Lane, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Learning Experience at Warren NR Private K 15 0.18
Woodland School 7 Public K-5 268 0.48
Valley View Middle School 7 Public 5-8 254 0.93
Gillette Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 201 1.73
Gillette Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 201 1.73

Nearest middle schools

Valley View Middle School 7 Public 5-8 254 0.93
Middle School 7 Public 6-8 538 1.01
St. Vincent De Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 127 2.29
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.39
North Plainfield Middle School 4 Public 7-8 489 2.44

Nearest high schools

Watchung Hills Regional High School 6 Public 9-12 1,741 0.38
Mount St. Mary Academy High School NR Private 9-12 298 1.96
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.39