Somerset County  »  07059  »  Old Smalleytown Rd  »  52 Old Smalleytown Rd

52 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 213
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren

Sale date 03/26/2014
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,054

Lot & Building Information for 52 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren

Building sqft 2,387
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1946
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district 1/2 Acre Residential (R-20 (V))
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 52 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren

• • Improvements for 52 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 52 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren, NJ 07059?

52 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1946 and has a total of 2,387 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 52 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $516,800, the tax amount paid for 52 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren, NJ 07059 is $9,054.

When was 52 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

52 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 03/26/2014 for $365,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2014 $365,000
06/13/1995 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 52 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 52 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/26/2014 - D
04/04/2014 - R
06/13/1995 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,054
Market value $516,800

Assessment History for 52 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $516,800 $516,800 1.752 $9,054 +3.45%
2024 $476,200 $476,200 1.838 $8,753 +0.54%
2023 $449,200 $449,200 1.938 $8,705 +2.08%
2022 $429,200 $429,200 1.987 $8,528 -3.23%
2021 $424,500 $424,500 2.076 $8,813 +0.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Learning Experience at Warren NR Private K 15 0.37
Woodland School 7 Public K-5 268 0.65
Valley View Middle School 7 Public 5-8 254 0.76
Mountain Park Elementary School 9 Public 3-5 223 1.75
Gillette Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 201 1.77

Nearest middle schools

Valley View Middle School 7 Public 5-8 254 0.76
Middle School 7 Public 6-8 538 1.16
North Plainfield Middle School 4 Public 7-8 489 2.26
Columbia Middle School 9 Public 6-8 560 2.37
St. Vincent De Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 127 2.44

Nearest high schools

Watchung Hills Regional High School 6 Public 9-12 1,741 0.54
Mount St. Mary Academy High School NR Private 9-12 298 1.73
North Plainfield High School 2 Public 9-12 1,214 2.26