89 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 89 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Warren Township |
| Block | 217 |
| Lot | 12.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 89 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren
| Sale date | 09/28/2000 |
| Sale price | $932,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $25,276 |
Lot & Building Information for 89 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren
| Building sqft | 5,011 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 3.18 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 89 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren
- • Improvements for 89 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 89 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren
89 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 2000 and has a total of 5,011 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 89 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,442,700, the tax amount paid for 89 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren, NJ 07059 is $25,276.
When was 89 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold?89 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 10/22/2024.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 89 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2000 | $932,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 89 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 89 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for 89 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $25,276 |
| Market value | $1,442,700 |
Assessment History for 89 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442,700 | $1,442,700 | 1.752 | $25,276 | +2.25% |
| 2024 | $1,345,000 | $1,345,000 | 1.838 | $24,721 | +1.01% |
| 2023 | $1,262,800 | $1,262,800 | 1.938 | $24,473 | +3.25% |
| 2022 | $1,192,900 | $1,192,900 | 1.987 | $23,703 | -1.20% |
| 2021 | $1,155,600 | $1,155,600 | 2.076 | $23,990 | +0.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 89 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 89 Old Smalleytown Road, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valley View Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 254 | 0.69 |
| The Learning Experience at Warren | NR | Private | K | 15 | 0.88 |
| Woodland School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 268 | 1.07 |
| Mountain Park Elementary School | 9 | Public | 3-5 | 223 | 1.49 |
| Gillette Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 201 | 1.81 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 538 | 1.64 |
| North Plainfield Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 489 | 2.02 |
| Columbia Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 560 | 2.05 |
| Mcauley School | NR | Private | 33 | 2.34 |