Somerset County  »  07069  »  Mountain Blvd  »  800 Mountain Blvd

800 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, NJ 07069 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

800 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, NJ 07069
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 800 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung
Zip code 07069
County Somerset
Municipality Watchung Borough
Block 101
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 800 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung

Property tax $420

Lot & Building Information for 800 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.3

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Single-Family Residential (R-R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 800 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung

• • Improvements for 800 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 800 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung

What is the market value of 800 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, NJ 07069?

The current market value is $21,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 800 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 800 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 800 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung

Access detailed property tax data for 800 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, NJ 07069. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $420
Market value $21,000

Assessment History for 800 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $19,200 $19,200 1.998 $384 +2.71%
2023 $18,300 $18,300 2.041 $374 -0.13%
2022 $17,800 $17,800 2.101 $374 +1.91%
2021 $17,100 $17,100 2.146 $367 +0.85%
2020 $17,100 $17,100 2.128 $364 +6.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Elementary School 7 Public K-5 308 1.03
The Giving Nest Preschool NR Private PK-K 170 1.42
The Giving Nest Preschool NR Private PK-K 170 1.42
Valley View Middle School 7 Public 5-8 254 1.53
Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 1.55

Nearest middle schools

Middle School 7 Public 6-8 538 1.05
Valley View Middle School 7 Public 5-8 254 1.53
Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 1.55
North Plainfield Middle School 4 Public 7-8 489 2.17
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.19

Nearest high schools

Watchung Hills Regional High School 6 Public 9-12 1,741 2.07
North Plainfield High School 2 Public 9-12 1,214 2.17