10 Shawnee Drive, Watchung, NJ 07069 Property Information
10 Shawnee Drive, Watchung, NJ 07069 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Shawnee Drive, Watchung |
| Zip code | 07069 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Watchung Borough |
| Block | 204 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Shawnee Drive, Watchung
| Property tax | $29,371 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Shawnee Drive, Watchung
| Building sqft | 8,360 |
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 1.06 |
| Year built | 1976 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 10 Shawnee Drive, Watchung
- • Improvements for 10 Shawnee Drive, Watchung , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Shawnee Drive, Watchung
This Office - General (560) located at 10 Shawnee Drive, Watchung, NJ 07069 has a total of 8,360 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Shawnee Drive, Watchung, NJ 07069?10 Shawnee Drive, Watchung, NJ 07069 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,470,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Shawnee Drive, Watchung
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Shawnee Drive, Watchung, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10 Shawnee Drive, Watchung
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 10 Shawnee Drive, Watchung
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Shawnee Drive, Watchung, NJ 07069. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $29,371 |
| Market value | $1,470,000 |
Assessment History for 10 Shawnee Drive, Watchung
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Shawnee Drive, Watchung, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,373,000 | $1,373,000 | 1.998 | $27,433 | +4.35% |
| 2023 | $1,288,000 | $1,288,000 | 2.041 | $26,288 | +0.50% |
| 2022 | $1,245,000 | $1,245,000 | 2.101 | $26,157 | +0.73% |
| 2021 | $1,210,000 | $1,210,000 | 2.146 | $25,967 | +0.85% |
| 2020 | $1,210,000 | $1,210,000 | 2.128 | $25,749 | +3.07% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 6,545 |
| Median age | 46 |
| Average household income | $234,262 |
| Family households | 74.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,369 |
| Owner occupied units | 87.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $890,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $799,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Shawnee Drive, Watchung, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Shawnee Drive, Watchung to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 10 Shawnee Drive, Watchung
Here are the neighbors for 10 Shawnee Drive, Watchung.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 Carrar Dr, Watchung | 3,289 | 08/31/2021 | $910,000 |
| 60 Shawnee Dr, Watchung | 4,317 | 03/20/2001 | $440,000 |
| 717 Mountain Blvd, Watchung | 1,928 | 08/21/2014 | $162,500 |
| 701 Mountain Blvd, Watchung | 10/17/1975 | ||
| 35 Glen Eagles Dr, Bridgewater | 4,155 | 06/02/1975 | $25,000 |
| 90 Carrar Dr, Watchung | 1,962 | 04/27/2011 | $1 |