304 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, NJ 07069 Property Information
304 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, NJ 07069 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 304 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung |
| Zip code | 07069 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Watchung Borough |
| Block | 302 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 304 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $12,971 |
Lot & Building Information for 304 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung
| Building sqft | 2,126 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.5 |
| Year built | 1947 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 304 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 304 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 304 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung
304 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, NJ 07069 was built in 1947 and has a total of 2,126 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 304 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, NJ 07069 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $661,700, the tax amount paid for 304 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, NJ 07069 is $12,916.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 304 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 304 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 304 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 304 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung
Access detailed property tax data for 304 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, NJ 07069. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,221 |
| Current property tax | $12,971 |
| Market value | $661,700 |
Assessment History for 304 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 304 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $608,400 | $608,400 | 1.998 | $12,156 | +4.03% |
| 2023 | $572,500 | $572,500 | 2.041 | $11,685 | +0.28% |
| 2022 | $554,600 | $554,600 | 2.101 | $11,652 | -0.01% |
| 2021 | $543,000 | $543,000 | 2.146 | $11,653 | +0.85% |
| 2020 | $543,000 | $543,000 | 2.128 | $11,555 | +4.75% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 304 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 304 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valley View Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 254 | 0.52 |
| The Learning Experience at Warren | NR | Private | K | 15 | 1.22 |
| Stony Brook Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 251 | 1.35 |
| Stony Brook Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 251 | 1.35 |
| Sundance School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 89 | 1.41 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valley View Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 254 | 0.52 |
| Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 538 | 1.33 |
| North Plainfield Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 489 | 1.34 |
| Green Brook Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 346 | 1.89 |
| Mcauley School | NR | Private | 33 | 1.98 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Plainfield High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 1,214 | 1.34 |
| Watchung Hills Regional High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,741 | 1.64 |
| Mount St. Mary Academy High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 298 | 1.74 |
| Mcauley School | NR | Private | 33 | 1.98 | |
| The Barack Obama Green Charter High School | 2 | Charter | 6, 9-12 | 257 | 2.16 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 304 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung
Here are the neighbors for 304 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 292 Mountain Blvd, Watchung | 2,688 | 06/10/2005 | $1 |
| 47 Brookdale Rd, Watchung | 10,861 | 08/16/2004 | $2,400,000 |
| 76 Sunlit Dr, Watchung | 2,322 | 05/24/2005 | $705,000 |
| 90 Sunlit Dr, Watchung | 2,429 | 09/22/2011 | $1 |
| 340 Mountain Blvd, Watchung | 3,072 | 06/04/2018 | $384,900 |
| 24 Sunlit Dr, Watchung | 05/24/2005 | $705,000 | |
| 112 Sunlit Dr, Watchung | 1,642 | 06/22/1998 | $1 |
| 676-680 Mountain Blvd, Watchung | 10/31/2011 | $26,164,000 | |
| 124 Sunlit Dr, Watchung | 2,899 | 07/07/2006 | $760,000 |
| 59 Brookdale Rd, Watchung | 4,194 | 10/16/2018 | $275,000 |
| 65 Brookdale Rd, Watchung | |||
| 730 Mountain Blvd, Watchung | 3,372 | 11/15/2002 | $635,000 |
| 556 Mountain Blvd, Watchung | 07/07/1994 | $493,813 | |
| 316 Mountain Blvd, Watchung | 2,041 | 02/11/2014 | $626,000 |
| 724 Mountain Blvd, Watchung | 1,706 | 08/28/2018 | |
| 666 Mountain Blvd, Watchung | 520 | 01/09/2013 | $1 |
| 332 Mountain Blvd, Watchung | 1,761 | 11/20/2012 | $356,000 |
| 48 Sunlit Dr, Watchung | 2,074 | 09/07/2013 | $450,000 |
| 100 Sunlit Dr, Watchung | 3,025 | 05/01/2002 | $1 |
| 726 Mountain Blvd, Watchung | 1,805 | 09/13/1999 | $264,900 |