Somerset County  »  07069  »  Mountain Blvd  »  63 Mountain Blvd

63 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, NJ 07069 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, NJ 07069
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung
Zip code 07069
County Somerset
Municipality Watchung Borough
Block 1801
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung

Sale date 05/27/2009
Sale price $567,500
Arm's length
Property tax $13,535

Lot & Building Information for 63 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung

Building sqft 2,428
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.72
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 63 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung

• • Improvements for 63 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung

How many sq. ft. does 63 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, NJ 07069 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 63 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, NJ 07069 has a total of 2,428 square feet and a current price per square foot of $233.

What is the year built & the current market value of 63 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, NJ 07069?

63 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, NJ 07069 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $693,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2009 $567,500

Title Documents for 63 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/27/2009 - D
05/29/2009 - R
08/06/2003 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, NJ 07069. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,535
Market value $693,400

Assessment History for 63 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $693,400 $693,400 1.952 $13,535 +4.16%
2024 $650,400 $650,400 1.998 $12,995 +4.39%
2023 $609,900 $609,900 2.041 $12,448 +0.95%
2022 $586,900 $586,900 2.101 $12,331 +1.61%
2021 $565,500 $565,500 2.146 $12,136 +0.85%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,623
Median age 48.6
Average household income $238,798
Family households 73.9%
Occupied housing units 2,412
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 2.66
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $909,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $864,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 63 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung

Here are the neighbors for 63 Mountain Boulevard, Watchung.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
83 Mountain Blvd, Watchung 2,020 12/22/1997 $167,000
30 Lakeview Ter, Watchung 1,693 08/23/2011 $320,000
129 Washington Dr, Watchung 1,968 03/10/2015 $10
47 Lakeview Ter, Watchung 3,552 07/31/2015 $887,500
101 Washington Dr, Watchung 1,474 04/03/2013 $1
19 Washington Dr, Watchung
59 Rock Ave, Watchung 2,260 08/02/2017 $1
35 Lakeview Ter, Watchung 1,404 02/23/1990 $174,600
111 Washington Dr, Watchung 1,932 12/20/2021 $565,000