111 Lakeview Avenue, Watchung, NJ 07069 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 111 Lakeview Avenue, Watchung |
| Zip code | 07069 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Watchung Borough |
| Block | 3501 |
| Lot | 12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Lakeview Avenue, Watchung
| Sale date | 12/05/2003 |
| Sale price | $345,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $23,075 |
Lot & Building Information for 111 Lakeview Avenue, Watchung
| Building sqft | 3,855 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.34 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 111 Lakeview Avenue, Watchung
- • Improvements for 111 Lakeview Avenue, Watchung , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 111 Lakeview Avenue, Watchung
111 Lakeview Avenue, Watchung, NJ 07069 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,855 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 111 Lakeview Avenue, Watchung, NJ 07069 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,154,900, the tax amount paid for 111 Lakeview Avenue, Watchung, NJ 07069 is $22,543.
When was 111 Lakeview Avenue, Watchung, NJ 07069 last sold?111 Lakeview Avenue, Watchung, NJ 07069 was last sold in 09/28/2023.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 111 Lakeview Avenue, Watchung
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Lakeview Avenue, Watchung, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2003 | $345,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 111 Lakeview Avenue, Watchung
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 111 Lakeview Avenue, Watchung
Access detailed property tax data for 111 Lakeview Avenue, Watchung, NJ 07069. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $23,075 |
| Market value | $1,154,900 |
Assessment History for 111 Lakeview Avenue, Watchung
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Lakeview Avenue, Watchung, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,070,100 | $1,070,100 | 1.998 | $21,381 | +3.66% |
| 2023 | $1,010,600 | $1,010,600 | 2.041 | $20,626 | +2.63% |
| 2022 | $956,600 | $956,600 | 2.101 | $20,098 | +1.25% |
| 2021 | $925,000 | $925,000 | 2.146 | $19,851 | +0.85% |
| 2020 | $925,000 | $925,000 | 2.128 | $19,684 | +4.91% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Lakeview Avenue, Watchung, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Lakeview Avenue, Watchung to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valley View Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 254 | 0.14 |
| The Learning Experience at Warren | NR | Private | K | 15 | 0.95 |
| Woodland School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 268 | 1.37 |
| Stony Brook Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 251 | 1.53 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 538 | 1.47 |
| North Plainfield Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 489 | 1.55 |
| Mcauley School | NR | Private | 33 | 2.01 | |
| Harvest Learning Center | NR | Private | PK, K-2, 6-7 | 0 | 2.34 |