Somerset County  »  07069  »  Johnston Dr  »  193 Johnston Dr

193 Johnston Drive, Watchung, NJ 07069 Property Information

193 Johnston Drive, Watchung, NJ 07069 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

193 Johnston Drive, Watchung, NJ 07069
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 193 Johnston Drive, Watchung
Zip code 07069
County Somerset
Municipality Watchung Borough
Block 4501
Lot 1.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 193 Johnston Drive, Watchung

Sale date 12/11/2007
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,594

Lot & Building Information for 193 Johnston Drive, Watchung

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.69

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 193 Johnston Drive, Watchung

• • Improvements for 193 Johnston Drive, Watchung , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 193 Johnston Drive, Watchung

What is the market value of 193 Johnston Drive, Watchung, NJ 07069?

The current market value is $286,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 193 Johnston Drive, Watchung

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 193 Johnston Drive, Watchung, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2007 $315,000
10/28/2003 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 193 Johnston Drive, Watchung with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 193 Johnston Drive, Watchung

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/11/2007 - D
12/13/2007 - R
10/28/2003 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 193 Johnston Drive, Watchung

Access detailed property tax data for 193 Johnston Drive, Watchung, NJ 07069. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,594
Market value $286,600

Assessment History for 193 Johnston Drive, Watchung

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 193 Johnston Drive, Watchung, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $286,600 $286,600 1.952 $5,594 +7.69%
2024 $260,000 $260,000 1.998 $5,195 +5.70%
2023 $240,800 $240,800 2.041 $4,915 +5.94%
2022 $220,800 $220,800 2.101 $4,639 +2.84%
2021 $210,200 $210,200 2.146 $4,511 +0.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 193 Johnston Drive, Watchung, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 193 Johnston Drive, Watchung to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stony Brook Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 251 0.68
Stony Brook Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 251 0.68
Valley View Middle School 7 Public 5-8 254 0.97
Mcauley School NR Private 33 1.05
Somerset School 3 Public 5-6 530 1.06

Nearest middle schools

North Plainfield Middle School 4 Public 7-8 489 0.75
Valley View Middle School 7 Public 5-8 254 0.97
Mcauley School NR Private 33 1.05
Harvest Learning Center NR Private PK, K-2, 6-7 0 1.44
Union County Teams Charter School 3 Charter K-12 334 1.70

Nearest high schools

North Plainfield High School 2 Public 9-12 1,214 0.75
Mount St. Mary Academy High School NR Private 9-12 298 0.92
Mcauley School NR Private 33 1.05