15 Wolford Court, Watchung, NJ 07069 Property Information
15 Wolford Court, Watchung, NJ 07069 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 Wolford Court, Watchung |
| Zip code | 07069 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Watchung Borough |
| Block | 6909 |
| Lot | 15.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Wolford Court, Watchung
| Sale date | 07/29/1997 |
| Sale price | $732,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $24,174 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Wolford Court, Watchung
| Building sqft | 4,820 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.38 |
| Year built | 1997 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 15 Wolford Court, Watchung
- • Improvements for 15 Wolford Court, Watchung , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Wolford Court, Watchung
15 Wolford Court, Watchung, NJ 07069 was built in 1997 and has a total of 4,820 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 15 Wolford Court, Watchung, NJ 07069 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,238,400, the tax amount paid for 15 Wolford Court, Watchung, NJ 07069 is $24,173.
When was 15 Wolford Court, Watchung, NJ 07069 last sold and what was the last sale price?15 Wolford Court, Watchung, NJ 07069 was last sold in 07/29/1997 for $732,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Wolford Court, Watchung
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Wolford Court, Watchung, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/1997 | $732,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 15 Wolford Court, Watchung
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15 Wolford Court, Watchung
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Wolford Court, Watchung, NJ 07069. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $24,174 |
| Market value | $1,238,400 |
Assessment History for 15 Wolford Court, Watchung
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Wolford Court, Watchung, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238,400 | $1,238,400 | 1.952 | $24,174 | +6.48% |
| 2024 | $1,136,300 | $1,136,300 | 1.998 | $22,703 | +3.38% |
| 2023 | $1,076,000 | $1,076,000 | 2.041 | $21,961 | -0.29% |
| 2022 | $1,048,300 | $1,048,300 | 2.101 | $22,025 | -1.52% |
| 2021 | $1,042,200 | $1,042,200 | 2.146 | $22,366 | +0.85% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Wolford Court, Watchung, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Wolford Court, Watchung to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bayberry Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 410 | 0.16 |
| Mcmillin Early Child Center | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 241 | 1.21 |
| Scotch Plains Baptist Christian Day School | NR | Private | PK-K | 58 | 1.30 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malcolm E Nettingham Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 917 | 1.63 |
| Columbia Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 560 | 1.65 |
| St Bartholomew Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 1.73 |
| Flex School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 34 | 1.80 |
| FlexSchool | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 1.81 |