41 Indian Run, Watchung, NJ 07069 Property Information
41 Indian Run, Watchung, NJ 07069 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 41 Indian Run, Watchung |
| Zip code | 07069 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Watchung Borough |
| Block | 7011 |
| Lot | 41 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Indian Run, Watchung
| Sale date | 09/29/2016 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,700 |
Lot & Building Information for 41 Indian Run, Watchung
| Building sqft | 2,208 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.2 |
| Year built | 1980 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 41 Indian Run, Watchung
- • Improvements for 41 Indian Run, Watchung , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 41 Indian Run, Watchung
41 Indian Run, Watchung, NJ 07069 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,208 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 41 Indian Run, Watchung, NJ 07069 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $650,600, the tax amount paid for 41 Indian Run, Watchung, NJ 07069 is $12,699.
When was 41 Indian Run, Watchung, NJ 07069 last sold?41 Indian Run, Watchung, NJ 07069 was last sold in 03/18/2021.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 41 Indian Run, Watchung
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Indian Run, Watchung, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 41 Indian Run, Watchung
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 41 Indian Run, Watchung
Access detailed property tax data for 41 Indian Run, Watchung, NJ 07069. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,700 |
| Market value | $650,600 |
Assessment History for 41 Indian Run, Watchung
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Indian Run, Watchung, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650,600 | $650,600 | 1.952 | $12,700 | +6.54% |
| 2024 | $596,600 | $596,600 | 1.998 | $11,920 | +4.14% |
| 2023 | $560,800 | $560,800 | 2.041 | $11,446 | +1.09% |
| 2022 | $538,900 | $538,900 | 2.101 | $11,322 | +1.21% |
| 2021 | $521,300 | $521,300 | 2.146 | $11,187 | +0.85% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Indian Run, Watchung, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Indian Run, Watchung to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillin Early Child Center | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 241 | 0.53 |
| Bayberry Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 410 | 0.84 |
| Thomas P. Hughes Elementary School | 10 | Public | 3-5 | 276 | 0.94 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbia Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 560 | 0.98 |
| FlexSchool | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 1.19 |
| Flex School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 34 | 1.20 |
| St Bartholomew Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 2.18 |
| Malcolm E Nettingham Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 917 | 2.18 |