450 East 158th Street, Bronx, NY 10451 Property Information
450 East 158th Street, Bronx, NY 10451 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 450 East 158th Street |
| Neighborhood | Melrose |
| Zip code | 10451 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 02379-0045 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 450 East 158th Street, Bronx
| Purchase date | 03/27/2024 |
| Purchase price | $4,315,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $190,934 |
Lot & Building Information for 450 East 158th Street, Bronx
Area Overview
| School district | 7 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.10 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.13 Miles |
Other Property Data for 450 East 158th Street, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 450 East 158th Street, Bronx
This Elevator Apartment - Semi-Fireproof with Stores (D7) located at 450 East 158th Street, Bronx, NY 10451 has a total of 42,709 square feet and a current price per square foot of $101.
What is the year built & the current market value of 450 East 158th Street, Bronx, NY 10451?450 East 158th Street, Bronx, NY 10451 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $148,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 450 East 158th Street, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 450 East 158th Street, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 450 East 158th Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 450 East 158th Street, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 450 East 158th Street, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 450 East 158th Street, Bronx, NY 10451. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $2,541 |
| Estimated property tax: | $190,934 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $148,000 |
| Assessed value: | $66,600 |
Assessment History for 450 East 158th Street, Bronx