103 East 2nd Street, New York, NY 10009 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 103 East 2nd Street |
| Neighborhood | East Village |
| Zip code | 10009 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 00429-0014 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 103 East 2nd Street, New York
| Purchase date | 11/10/2015 |
| Purchase price | $6,295,500 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $168,573 |
Lot & Building Information for 103 East 2nd Street, New York
| Lot sqft | 3,416 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7) |
| Building sqft | 9,792 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 5 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 1 |
| Community district | 3 |
| Closest police station | 0.19 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.28 Miles |
Other Property Data for 103 East 2nd Street, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 103 East 2nd Street, New York
This Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7) located at 103 East 2nd Street, New York, NY 10009 has a total of 9,792 square feet and a current price per square foot of $642.
What is the year built & the current market value of 103 East 2nd Street, New York, NY 10009?103 East 2nd Street, New York, NY 10009 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,477,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 103 East 2nd Street, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 103 East 2nd Street, New York
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/20/2023 |
| Last updated | 04/27/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.078 Acre |
AA
Call Tanner (516) 606-8998
East Village Retail Store for rent!
Vented with gas, any versatile retail uses accepted!
800 sf + full basement
Asking: $8,500 monthly
- vented
- gas
- steps from E Houston Street
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restaurant / Retail for Lease! | Restaurant | $127.50/Sqft/Year | 800 | Tanner Zar (516) 606-8998 |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/27/2024 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
| Lot size | 0.078 Acre |
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | Retail | $120/Sqft/Year | 800 | Elie Cohen (212) 931-9463 |