1109 Washington Avenue, Bronx, NY 10456 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1109 Washington Avenue |
| Secondary address | 1109 Front Washington Ave |
| Neighborhood | Morrisania |
| Zip code | 10456 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 02388-0059 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1109 Washington Avenue, Bronx
| Purchase date | 07/18/2024 |
| Purchase price | $3,000,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $16,636 |
Lot & Building Information for 1109 Washington Avenue, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 8,760 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Auto Body/Collision or Auto Repair (G2)
|
| Building sqft | 4,640 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1949 |
| Year last altered | 2008 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 9 |
| Community district | 3 |
| Closest police station | 0.43 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.05 Miles |
Other Property Data for 1109 Washington Avenue, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 1109 Front Washington Ave, Bronx, NY 10456
About 1109 Washington Avenue, Bronx
This Auto Body/Collision or Auto Repair (G2) located at 1109 Washington Avenue, Bronx, NY 10456 has a total of 4,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $646.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1109 Washington Avenue, Bronx, NY 10456?1109 Washington Avenue, Bronx, NY 10456 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $338,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 1109 Washington Avenue, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 1109 Washington Avenue, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1109 Washington Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1109 Washington Avenue, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1109 Washington Avenue, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 1109 Washington Avenue, Bronx, NY 10456. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $15,641 |
| Estimated property tax: | $16,636 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $338,000 |
| Assessed value: | $152,100 |
Assessment History for 1109 Washington Avenue, Bronx