New York City  »  11379  »  71st St  »  6127 71st St

61-27 71st Street, Middle Village, NY 11379 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

61-27 71st Street, Middle Village, NY 11379 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61-27 71st Street
Neighborhood Middle Village
Zip code 11379
Borough Queens
Block & lot 02928-0068

Sales & Tax Overview for 61-27 71st Street, Middle Village

Tax class

Lot & Building Information for 61-27 71st Street, Middle Village

Lot sqft 7,600
Lot dimensions 76 ft x 101 ft
Building class Convent (M4) i
Building sqft 6,540
Building dimensions 70 ft x 45 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1964
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 61-27 71st Street, Middle Village

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 5
Closest police station 1.17 Miles
Closest fire station 0.62 Miles

Other Property Data for 61-27 71st Street, Middle Village

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 61-27 71st Street, Middle Village, NY 11379, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 61-27 71st Street, Middle Village, NY 11379, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 61-27 71st Street, Middle Village

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 61-27 71st Street, Middle Village, NY 11379?

61-27 71st Street, Middle Village, NY 11379 was built in 1964 and has a total of 6,540 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 61-27 71st Street, Middle Village, NY 11379?

The assessed market value for the current tax year is $742,050.

When was 61-27 71st Street, Middle Village, NY 11379 last sold?

61-27 71st Street, Middle Village, NY 11379 was last sold in 05/14/1990.

Ownership Information for 61-27 71st Street, Middle Village

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 61-27 71st Street, Middle Village, NY 11379
Find out who owns 61-27 71st Street, Middle Village, NY 11379.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 61-27 71st Street, Middle Village, NY 11379
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61-27 71st Street, Middle Village

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61-27 71st Street, Middle Village, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 61-27 71st Street, Middle Village

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/14/1990 - R Deed
(4270002662227)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61-27 71st Street, Middle Village