618 Morris Avenue, Bronx, NY 10451 Property Information
618 Morris Avenue, Bronx, NY 10451 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 618 Morris Avenue |
| Secondary address | 271-273 E 151st St |
| Neighborhood | Melrose |
| Zip code | 10451 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 02411-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 618 Morris Avenue, Bronx
| Purchase date | 09/10/2019 |
| Purchase price | $2,483,450 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $79,892 |
Lot & Building Information for 618 Morris Avenue, Bronx
| Lot sqft | 4,130 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Professional Buildings/Stand Alone Funeral Homes (O7)
|
| Building sqft | 8,260 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 2015 |
Area Overview
| School district | 7 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.59 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.13 Miles |
Other Property Data for 618 Morris Avenue, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 271-273 E 151st St, Bronx, NY 10451
- 614-618 Morris Ave, Bronx, NY 10451
About 618 Morris Avenue, Bronx
This Professional Buildings/Stand Alone Funeral Homes (O7) located at 618 Morris Avenue, Bronx, NY 10451 has a total of 8,260 square feet and a current price per square foot of $300.
What is the year built & the current market value of 618 Morris Avenue, Bronx, NY 10451?618 Morris Avenue, Bronx, NY 10451 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,360,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 618 Morris Avenue, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 618 Morris Avenue, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 618 Morris Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 618 Morris Avenue, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 618 Morris Avenue, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 618 Morris Avenue, Bronx, NY 10451. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $66,390 |
| Estimated property tax: | $79,892 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,360,000 |
| Assessed value: | $612,000 |