Union County  »  07922  »  Springfield Ave  »  369 Springfield Ave

369 Springfield Avenue, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

369 Springfield Avenue, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 369 Springfield Avenue, Berkeley Heights
Zip code 07922
County Union
Municipality Berkeley Heights Township
Block 208
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 369 Springfield Avenue, Berkeley Heights

Sale date 06/04/2002
Sale price $749,694
Arm's length
Property tax $64,305

Lot & Building Information for 369 Springfield Avenue, Berkeley Heights

Building sqft 13,801
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.586
Year built 1985
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 369 Springfield Avenue, Berkeley Heights

• • Improvements for 369 Springfield Avenue, Berkeley Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 369 Springfield Avenue, Berkeley Heights

How many sq. ft. does 369 Springfield Avenue, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 369 Springfield Avenue, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 has a total of 13,801 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 369 Springfield Avenue, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922?

369 Springfield Avenue, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,500,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 369 Springfield Avenue, Berkeley Heights

No photo available
369 Springfield Ave
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/21/2025
Last updated 03/23/2026
Lot size 1.586 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor Medical Office Listing price not available 3,302 James Schroeder
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
369 Springfield Ave
369 Springfield Avenue, Berkeley Heights
Property Medical Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 3302 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 369 Springfield Avenue, Berkeley Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369 Springfield Avenue, Berkeley Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2002 $749,694

Title Documents for 369 Springfield Avenue, Berkeley Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/04/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 369 Springfield Avenue, Berkeley Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 369 Springfield Avenue, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $64,305
Market value $1,500,000

Assessment History for 369 Springfield Avenue, Berkeley Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369 Springfield Avenue, Berkeley Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 4.287 $64,305 +1.47%
2023 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 4.225 $63,375 +0.62%
2022 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 4.199 $62,985 +0.55%
2021 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 4.176 $62,640 -0.52%
2020 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 4.198 $62,970 +0.50%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,971
Median age 48
Average household income $250,832
Family households 84.7%
Occupied housing units 4,291
Owner occupied units 96.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $722,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $661,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 369 Springfield Avenue, Berkeley Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 369 Springfield Avenue, Berkeley Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 369 Springfield Avenue, Berkeley Heights

Here are the neighbors for 369 Springfield Avenue, Berkeley Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
71 Snyder Ave, Berkeley Heights 1,611 01/16/2006 $325,000
389 Springfield Ave, Berkeley Heights 10,454 10/18/2022 $1
411-417 Springfield Ave, Berkeley Heights 7,458 07/08/2015 $325,000
314 Lincoln St, Berkeley Heights 2,158
30 Shady Grove Ln, Berkeley Heights 2,452 09/17/2003 $527,500
92 Prospect Ave, Berkeley Heights 1,382 07/14/2022 $1
63 Snyder Ave, Berkeley Heights 2,156 11/18/2025 $850,000