8 Daria Lane, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Daria Lane, Berkeley Heights |
| Zip code | 07922 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Berkeley Heights Township |
| Block | 301.03 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Daria Lane, Berkeley Heights
| Sale date | 06/18/2003 |
| Sale price | $394,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,153 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Daria Lane, Berkeley Heights
| Building sqft | 1,532 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.012
|
| Year built | 1994 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Daria Lane, Berkeley Heights
- • Improvements for 8 Daria Lane, Berkeley Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Daria Lane, Berkeley Heights
8 Daria Lane, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,532 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Daria Lane, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $230,700, the tax amount paid for 8 Daria Lane, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 is $10,153.
When was 8 Daria Lane, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Daria Lane, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 was last sold in 06/18/2003 for $394,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Daria Lane, Berkeley Heights
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Daria Lane, Berkeley Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2003 | $394,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Daria Lane, Berkeley Heights
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Daria Lane, Berkeley Heights
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Daria Lane, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,153 |
| Market value | $230,700 |
Assessment History for 8 Daria Lane, Berkeley Heights
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Daria Lane, Berkeley Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $230,700 | $230,700 | 4.401 | $10,153 | +2.66% |
| 2024 | $230,700 | $230,700 | 4.287 | $9,890 | +1.47% |
| 2023 | $230,700 | $230,700 | 4.225 | $9,747 | +0.62% |
| 2022 | $230,700 | $230,700 | 4.199 | $9,687 | +0.55% |
| 2021 | $230,700 | $230,700 | 4.176 | $9,634 | -0.52% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Daria Lane, Berkeley Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Daria Lane, Berkeley Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Primrose School of Berkeley Heights | NR | Private | PK-K | 64 | 0.12 |
| William Woodruff Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 234 | 0.30 |
| FlexSchool | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 0.73 |
| Flex School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 34 | 0.74 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FlexSchool | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 0.73 |
| Flex School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 34 | 0.74 |
| Columbia Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 560 | 1.13 |
| New Providence Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 398 | 1.54 |
| The Academy of Our Lady of Peace | NR | Private | PK-8 | 146 | 1.72 |