4 Magnum Court, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Magnum Court, Berkeley Heights |
| Zip code | 07922 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Berkeley Heights Township |
| Block | 601 |
| Lot | 1.06 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Magnum Court, Berkeley Heights
| Property tax | $17,697 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Magnum Court, Berkeley Heights
| Building sqft | 266 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.379 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Magnum Court, Berkeley Heights
- • Improvements for 4 Magnum Court, Berkeley Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Magnum Court, Berkeley Heights
4 Magnum Court, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 was built in 1988 and has a total of 266 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Magnum Court, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $412,800, the tax amount paid for 4 Magnum Court, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 is $18,167.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Magnum Court, Berkeley Heights
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Magnum Court, Berkeley Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Magnum Court, Berkeley Heights
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Magnum Court, Berkeley Heights
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Magnum Court, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,697 |
| Market value | $412,800 |
Assessment History for 4 Magnum Court, Berkeley Heights
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Magnum Court, Berkeley Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $412,800 | $412,800 | 4.287 | $17,697 | +1.47% |
| 2023 | $412,800 | $412,800 | 4.225 | $17,441 | +0.62% |
| 2022 | $412,800 | $412,800 | 4.199 | $17,333 | +0.55% |
| 2021 | $412,800 | $412,800 | 4.176 | $17,239 | -0.52% |
| 2020 | $412,800 | $412,800 | 4.198 | $17,329 | +0.50% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Magnum Court, Berkeley Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Magnum Court, Berkeley Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain Park Elementary School | 9 | Public | 3-5 | 223 | 0.75 |
| Mcmillin Early Child Center | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 241 | 0.78 |
| Thomas P. Hughes Elementary School | 10 | Public | 3-5 | 276 | 0.87 |
| FlexSchool | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 0.90 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbia Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 560 | 0.34 |
| FlexSchool | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 0.90 |
| Flex School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 34 | 0.92 |
| New Providence Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 398 | 2.45 |
| St. Vincent De Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 127 | 2.58 |