Union County  »  07922  »  Industrial Rd  »  100 Industrial Rd

100 Industrial Road, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Industrial Road, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Industrial Road, Berkeley Heights
Zip code 07922
County Union
Municipality Berkeley Heights Township
Block 1301
Lot 14.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Industrial Road, Berkeley Heights

Sale date 03/27/2026
Sale price $13,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $104,524

Lot & Building Information for 100 Industrial Road, Berkeley Heights

Building sqft 71,000
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 4.58

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Industrial Road, Berkeley Heights

• • Improvements for 100 Industrial Road, Berkeley Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Industrial Road, Berkeley Heights

How many sq. ft. does 100 Industrial Road, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 100 Industrial Road, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 has a total of 71,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $194.

What is the market value of 100 Industrial Road, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922?

The current market value is $2,375,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Industrial Road, Berkeley Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Industrial Road, Berkeley Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2026 $13,800,000
03/27/2026 $1
04/02/2020 $8,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Industrial Road, Berkeley Heights with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Industrial Road, Berkeley Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/27/2026 - D
04/06/2026 - R
Mortgage
03/27/2026 - D
04/06/2026 - R
Mortgage
03/27/2026 - D
04/06/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/27/2026 - D
04/06/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/27/2026 - D
04/06/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/27/2026 - D
04/06/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/02/2020 - D
11/18/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/02/2020 - D
11/18/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/02/2020 - D
11/18/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/02/2020 - D
11/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Industrial Road, Berkeley Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Industrial Road, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $104,524
Market value $2,375,000

Assessment History for 100 Industrial Road, Berkeley Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Industrial Road, Berkeley Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,375,000 $2,375,000 4.401 $104,524 +2.66%
2024 $2,375,000 $2,375,000 4.287 $101,816 +1.47%
2023 $2,375,000 $2,375,000 4.225 $100,344 +0.62%
2022 $2,375,000 $2,375,000 4.199 $99,726 +0.55%
2021 $2,375,000 $2,375,000 4.176 $99,180 -0.52%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,195
Median age 47.2
Average household income $262,518
Family households 80.4%
Occupied housing units 4,434
Owner occupied units 92.7%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $797,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $749,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Industrial Road, Berkeley Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Industrial Road, Berkeley Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Industrial Road, Berkeley Heights

Here are the neighbors for 100 Industrial Road, Berkeley Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
343 Snyder Ave, Berkeley Heights 21,765
35 Cottage St, Berkeley Heights 09/07/2016 $9,300,000
22 Nancy Pl, Berkeley Heights 2,332 07/05/2023 $855,000
6 Whispering Way W, Berkeley Heights 1,825 12/14/2001 $380,000
50 Industrial Rd, Berkeley Heights 51,867 06/18/2012 $2,950,000
335 Snyder Ave, Berkeley Heights 6,106 04/17/2014 $1,250,000
80 Industrial Rd, Berkeley Heights 27,067 05/03/2006 $2,900,000