Union County  »  07922  »  Mountain Ave  »  382 Mountain Ave

382 Mountain Avenue, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

382 Mountain Avenue, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 382 Mountain Avenue, Berkeley Heights
Zip code 07922
County Union
Municipality Berkeley Heights Township
Block 3303
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 382 Mountain Avenue, Berkeley Heights

Property tax $8,102

Lot & Building Information for 382 Mountain Avenue, Berkeley Heights

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 3.779

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 382 Mountain Avenue, Berkeley Heights

• • Improvements for 382 Mountain Avenue, Berkeley Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 382 Mountain Avenue, Berkeley Heights

What is the market value of 382 Mountain Avenue, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922?

The current market value is $189,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 382 Mountain Avenue, Berkeley Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 382 Mountain Avenue, Berkeley Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 382 Mountain Avenue, Berkeley Heights

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 382 Mountain Avenue, Berkeley Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 382 Mountain Avenue, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,102
Market value $189,000

Assessment History for 382 Mountain Avenue, Berkeley Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 382 Mountain Avenue, Berkeley Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $189,000 $189,000 4.287 $8,102 +1.47%
2023 $189,000 $189,000 4.225 $7,985 +37.51%
2022 $138,300 $138,300 4.199 $5,807 +0.55%
2021 $138,300 $138,300 4.176 $5,775 -0.52%
2020 $138,300 $138,300 4.198 $5,806 +0.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 382 Mountain Avenue, Berkeley Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 382 Mountain Avenue, Berkeley Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mcmillin Early Child Center NR Public PK, K-2 241 0.61
Mcmillin Early Child Center NR Public PK, K-2 241 0.61
Thomas P. Hughes Elementary School 10 Public 3-5 276 0.63
Flex School NR Private 5-12 34 0.86
FlexSchool NR Private 5-12 0 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Flex School NR Private 5-12 34 0.86
FlexSchool NR Private 5-12 0 0.87
Columbia Middle School 9 Public 6-8 560 0.98
St Bartholomew Academy NR Private PK-8 218 2.09
Malcolm E Nettingham Middle School 7 Public 5-8 917 2.18

Nearest high schools

Flex School NR Private 5-12 34 0.86
FlexSchool NR Private 5-12 0 0.87
Mount St. Mary Academy High School NR Private 9-12 298 1.71