Union County  »  07922  »  Cambridge Dr  »  52 Cambridge Dr

52 Cambridge Drive, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Cambridge Drive, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Cambridge Drive, Berkeley Heights
Zip code 07922
County Union
Municipality Berkeley Heights Township
Block 3502
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Cambridge Drive, Berkeley Heights

Sale date 06/09/2014
Sale price $675,000
Property tax $14,151

Lot & Building Information for 52 Cambridge Drive, Berkeley Heights

Building sqft 2,270
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 52 Cambridge Drive, Berkeley Heights

• • Improvements for 52 Cambridge Drive, Berkeley Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Cambridge Drive, Berkeley Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 52 Cambridge Drive, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922?

52 Cambridge Drive, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,270 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 52 Cambridge Drive, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $330,100, the tax amount paid for 52 Cambridge Drive, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 is $14,527.

When was 52 Cambridge Drive, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 last sold and what was the last sale price?

52 Cambridge Drive, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 was last sold in 06/09/2014 for $675,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Cambridge Drive, Berkeley Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Cambridge Drive, Berkeley Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2014 $675,000
06/15/1993 $315,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 52 Cambridge Drive, Berkeley Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 52 Cambridge Drive, Berkeley Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/31/2025 - D
02/18/2025 - R
Mortgage 02/07/2055
04/30/2019 - D
05/02/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/09/2014 - D
06/13/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/15/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Cambridge Drive, Berkeley Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Cambridge Drive, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,151
Market value $330,100

Assessment History for 52 Cambridge Drive, Berkeley Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Cambridge Drive, Berkeley Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $330,100 $330,100 4.287 $14,151 +1.47%
2023 $330,100 $330,100 4.225 $13,947 +0.62%
2022 $330,100 $330,100 4.199 $13,861 +0.55%
2021 $330,100 $330,100 4.176 $13,785 -0.52%
2020 $330,100 $330,100 4.198 $13,858 +1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Cambridge Drive, Berkeley Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Cambridge Drive, Berkeley Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas P. Hughes Elementary School 10 Public 3-5 276 0.59
Flex School NR Private 5-12 34 0.71
FlexSchool NR Private 5-12 0 0.72
Mcmillin Early Child Center NR Public PK, K-2 241 0.96
Mcmillin Early Child Center NR Public PK, K-2 241 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Flex School NR Private 5-12 34 0.71
FlexSchool NR Private 5-12 0 0.72
Columbia Middle School 9 Public 6-8 560 1.20
New Providence Middle School 7 Public 7-8 398 1.95
St Bartholomew Academy NR Private PK-8 218 2.05

Nearest high schools

Flex School NR Private 5-12 34 0.71
FlexSchool NR Private 5-12 0 0.72
Governor Livingston High School 7 Public 9-12 936 1.94
New Providence High School 7 Public 9-12 666 1.95
Mount St. Mary Academy High School NR Private 9-12 298 2.13

Neighbors for 52 Cambridge Drive, Berkeley Heights

Here are the neighbors for 52 Cambridge Drive, Berkeley Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Cambridge Dr, Berkeley Heights 2,443 08/10/2009 $653,000
44 Cambridge Dr, Berkeley Heights 2,536 01/09/2025 $970,088
230 Mountain Ave, Berkeley Heights 2,203 05/16/2000 $319,000
260 Mountain Ave, Berkeley Heights 1,520 12/26/2005 $1
27 Holly Glen Ln N, Berkeley Heights 2,144 02/17/2017 $1
28 Cambridge Dr, Berkeley Heights 2,567 03/31/2025 $10
206 Mountain Ave, Berkeley Heights 1,583 07/27/2000 $279,000
51 Holly Glen Ln N, Berkeley Heights 2,126 01/29/2008 $675,000
10 Cambridge Dr, Berkeley Heights 1,680 07/19/2024 $750,000
220 Mountain Ave, Berkeley Heights 1,032 06/04/1999 $200,000
9 Cambridge Dr, Berkeley Heights 2,568 12/15/1987
59 Holly Glen Ln N, Berkeley Heights 1,630 05/21/2012 $433,750
43 Holly Glen Ln N, Berkeley Heights 2,144 02/14/2011 $557,500
35 Holly Glen Ln N, Berkeley Heights 2,126 09/01/2010 $605,000
4 Holly Mews, Berkeley Heights 5,194 11/22/2000 $943,900
36 Cambridge Dr, Berkeley Heights 2,592 12/12/2022 $985,000
231 Holly Glen Ln, Berkeley Heights 2,204 06/24/2008 $642,000
268 Mountain Ave, Berkeley Heights 1,300 08/02/2016 $445,000
19 Holly Glen Ln N, Berkeley Heights 2,582 08/19/1996 $340,000
2 Holly Mews, Berkeley Heights 4,250 12/12/2024 $1,470,000