1 Old Forge Lane, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Old Forge Lane, Berkeley Heights |
| Zip code | 07922 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Berkeley Heights Township |
| Block | 4002 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Old Forge Lane, Berkeley Heights
| Sale date | 08/31/2006 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,280 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Old Forge Lane, Berkeley Heights
| Building sqft | 2,871 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.562 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Old Forge Lane, Berkeley Heights
- • Improvements for 1 Old Forge Lane, Berkeley Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Old Forge Lane, Berkeley Heights
1 Old Forge Lane, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,871 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Old Forge Lane, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $347,200, the tax amount paid for 1 Old Forge Lane, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 is $15,280.
When was 1 Old Forge Lane, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Old Forge Lane, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 was last sold in 08/31/2006 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Old Forge Lane, Berkeley Heights
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Old Forge Lane, Berkeley Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1 Old Forge Lane, Berkeley Heights
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Old Forge Lane, Berkeley Heights
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Old Forge Lane, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,280 |
| Market value | $347,200 |
Assessment History for 1 Old Forge Lane, Berkeley Heights
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Old Forge Lane, Berkeley Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347,200 | $347,200 | 4.401 | $15,280 | +2.66% |
| 2024 | $347,200 | $347,200 | 4.287 | $14,884 | +1.47% |
| 2023 | $347,200 | $347,200 | 4.225 | $14,669 | +0.62% |
| 2022 | $347,200 | $347,200 | 4.199 | $14,579 | +0.55% |
| 2021 | $347,200 | $347,200 | 4.176 | $14,499 | -0.52% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Old Forge Lane, Berkeley Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Old Forge Lane, Berkeley Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillin Early Child Center | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 241 | 0.59 |
| Bayberry Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 410 | 0.83 |
| Thomas P. Hughes Elementary School | 10 | Public | 3-5 | 276 | 0.89 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Columbia Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 560 | 1.03 |
| FlexSchool | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 1.14 |
| Flex School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 34 | 1.14 |
| St Bartholomew Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 2.07 |
| Malcolm E Nettingham Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 917 | 2.09 |