Union County  »  07922  »  Swenson Cir  »  65 Swenson Cir

65 Swenson Circle, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Swenson Circle, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Swenson Circle, Berkeley Heights
Zip code 07922
County Union
Municipality Berkeley Heights Township
Block 4201
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Swenson Circle, Berkeley Heights

Sale date 11/02/2016
Sale price $750,000
Property tax $19,437

Lot & Building Information for 65 Swenson Circle, Berkeley Heights

Building sqft 2,662
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.358
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 65 Swenson Circle, Berkeley Heights

• • Improvements for 65 Swenson Circle, Berkeley Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Swenson Circle, Berkeley Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 65 Swenson Circle, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922?

65 Swenson Circle, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,662 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 65 Swenson Circle, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $453,400, the tax amount paid for 65 Swenson Circle, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 is $19,954.

When was 65 Swenson Circle, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 last sold and what was the last sale price?

65 Swenson Circle, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 was last sold in 11/02/2016 for $750,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Swenson Circle, Berkeley Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Swenson Circle, Berkeley Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2016 $750,000
11/02/2016 $1
12/21/2015 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 65 Swenson Circle, Berkeley Heights with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 65 Swenson Circle, Berkeley Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2020 - D
01/22/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2036
11/02/2016 - D
11/09/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/02/2016 - D
11/09/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/21/2015 - D
12/24/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/29/2010 - D
12/08/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/25/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Swenson Circle, Berkeley Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Swenson Circle, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,437
Market value $453,400

Assessment History for 65 Swenson Circle, Berkeley Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Swenson Circle, Berkeley Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $453,400 $453,400 4.287 $19,437 +1.47%
2023 $453,400 $453,400 4.225 $19,156 +7.09%
2022 $426,000 $426,000 4.199 $17,888 +0.55%
2021 $426,000 $426,000 4.176 $17,790 -0.52%
2020 $426,000 $426,000 4.198 $17,883 +0.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Swenson Circle, Berkeley Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Swenson Circle, Berkeley Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas P. Hughes Elementary School 10 Public 3-5 276 0.90
Flex School NR Private 5-12 34 1.06
FlexSchool NR Private 5-12 0 1.07
Mcmillin Early Child Center NR Public PK, K-2 241 1.07
Mcmillin Early Child Center NR Public PK, K-2 241 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Flex School NR Private 5-12 34 1.06
FlexSchool NR Private 5-12 0 1.07
Columbia Middle School 9 Public 6-8 560 1.41
St Bartholomew Academy NR Private PK-8 218 1.71
Malcolm E Nettingham Middle School 7 Public 5-8 917 1.87

Nearest high schools

Flex School NR Private 5-12 34 1.06
FlexSchool NR Private 5-12 0 1.07
Mount St. Mary Academy High School NR Private 9-12 298 1.90
Scotch Plains Fanwood High School 7 Public 9-12 1,510 1.95
Governor Livingston High School 7 Public 9-12 936 2.01

Neighbors for 65 Swenson Circle, Berkeley Heights

Here are the neighbors for 65 Swenson Circle, Berkeley Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
57 Gregory CT, Berkeley Heights 4,186
5 Swenson Cir, Berkeley Heights 3,053 12/18/1991 $314,990
120 Swenson Cir, Berkeley Heights 2,671 11/30/2005 $935,000
115 Swenson Cir, Berkeley Heights 2,769 04/28/1992 $419,083
45 Swenson Cir, Berkeley Heights 2,817 09/26/2002 $750,000
55 Swenson Cir, Berkeley Heights 3,579 10/14/2005 $999,999
75 Swenson Cir, Berkeley Heights 2,474 03/22/2021 $677,500
85 Swenson Cir, Berkeley Heights 2,722 01/07/1994 $379,169
41 Gregory CT, Berkeley Heights 3,257 08/22/2019 $999,999
25 Swenson Cir, Berkeley Heights 2,829 04/26/2010 $835,000
15 Swenson Cir, Berkeley Heights 2,362 03/26/2025 $1,300,000
70 Swenson Cir, Berkeley Heights 2,671 01/11/2010 $1
35 Gregory CT, Berkeley Heights 4,037 07/31/2013 $1
35 Swenson Cir, Berkeley Heights 2,803 08/31/2017 $830,000
80 Swenson Cir, Berkeley Heights 2,721 07/22/2023 $1,106,000
95 Swenson Cir, Berkeley Heights 3,022 10/14/1992 $41,308,345
105 Swenson Cir, Berkeley Heights 3,226 07/01/2002 $857,000
51 Gregory CT, Berkeley Heights 4,379
50 Swenson Cir, Berkeley Heights 2,685 11/26/1996 $515,000
125 Swenson Cir, Berkeley Heights 3,967 08/21/2013 $1