Union County  »  07922  »  Diamond Hill Rd  »  417 Diamond Hill Rd

417 Diamond Hill Road, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

417 Diamond Hill Road, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 417 Diamond Hill Road, Berkeley Heights
Zip code 07922
County Union
Municipality Berkeley Heights Township
Block 4506
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 417 Diamond Hill Road, Berkeley Heights

Property tax $13,311

Lot & Building Information for 417 Diamond Hill Road, Berkeley Heights

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.63
Year built 1965
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 417 Diamond Hill Road, Berkeley Heights

• • Improvements for 417 Diamond Hill Road, Berkeley Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 417 Diamond Hill Road, Berkeley Heights

When was 417 Diamond Hill Road, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 built?

417 Diamond Hill Road, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 was built in 1965.

What is the assessed value of 417 Diamond Hill Road, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $310,500, the tax amount paid for 417 Diamond Hill Road, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 is $13,665.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 417 Diamond Hill Road, Berkeley Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 417 Diamond Hill Road, Berkeley Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 417 Diamond Hill Road, Berkeley Heights

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 417 Diamond Hill Road, Berkeley Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 417 Diamond Hill Road, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,311
Market value $310,500

Assessment History for 417 Diamond Hill Road, Berkeley Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 417 Diamond Hill Road, Berkeley Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $310,500 $310,500 4.287 $13,311 +1.47%
2023 $310,500 $310,500 4.225 $13,119 +0.62%
2022 $310,500 $310,500 4.199 $13,038 +0.55%
2021 $310,500 $310,500 4.176 $12,966 -0.52%
2020 $310,500 $310,500 4.198 $13,035 +0.50%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,971
Median age 48
Average household income $250,832
Family households 84.7%
Occupied housing units 4,291
Owner occupied units 96.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $722,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $661,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 417 Diamond Hill Road, Berkeley Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 417 Diamond Hill Road, Berkeley Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 417 Diamond Hill Road, Berkeley Heights

Here are the neighbors for 417 Diamond Hill Road, Berkeley Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
721 Glenside Ave, Berkeley Heights 2,168 03/10/2015 $10
737 Glenside Ave, Berkeley Heights 2,168 09/15/2005 $552,000
745 Glenside Ave, Berkeley Heights 1,726 02/12/1993 $235,000
753 Glenside Ave, Berkeley Heights 2,168 04/02/2015 $1
211 MC Mane Ave, Berkeley Heights 2,039 09/30/2016 $420,000
235 MC Mane Ave, Berkeley Heights 1,762