Union County  »  07066  »  Willow Way  »  395 Willow Way

395 Willow Way, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

395 Willow Way, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

395 Willow Way, Clark, NJ 07066
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 395 Willow Way, Clark
Zip code 07066
County Union
Municipality Clark Township
Block 4
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 395 Willow Way, Clark

Sale date 07/09/2020
Sale price $1
Property tax $24,416

Lot & Building Information for 395 Willow Way, Clark

Building sqft 5,424
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1953

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Detached Residential District (R-150)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 395 Willow Way, Clark

• • Improvements for 395 Willow Way, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 395 Willow Way, Clark

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 395 Willow Way, Clark, NJ 07066?

395 Willow Way, Clark, NJ 07066 was built in 1953 and has a total of 5,424 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 395 Willow Way, Clark, NJ 07066 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,102,800, the tax amount paid for 395 Willow Way, Clark, NJ 07066 is $25,022.

When was 395 Willow Way, Clark, NJ 07066 last sold and what was the last sale price?

395 Willow Way, Clark, NJ 07066 was last sold in 07/09/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 395 Willow Way, Clark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 395 Willow Way, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2020 $1
03/19/2007 $595,000
10/12/2001 $283,750
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 395 Willow Way, Clark with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 395 Willow Way, Clark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/09/2020 - D
07/15/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/19/2007 - D
03/27/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/12/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/01/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/17/1969 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 395 Willow Way, Clark

Access detailed property tax data for 395 Willow Way, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,416
Market value $1,102,800

Assessment History for 395 Willow Way, Clark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 395 Willow Way, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,102,800 $1,102,800 2.214 $24,416 +1.51%
2023 $1,102,800 $1,102,800 2.181 $24,052 +2.97%
2022 $1,102,800 $1,102,800 2.118 $23,357 -18.25%
2021 $321,400 $321,400 8.89 $28,572 +1.66%
2020 $321,400 $321,400 8.745 $28,106 +1.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 395 Willow Way, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 395 Willow Way, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oak Ridge Heights Elementary School 7 Public K-5 276 0.59
Newmark High School NR Private 1-8 90 0.84
Frank K. Hehnly Elementary School 6 Public K-5 576 0.84
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 1.06
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Newmark High School NR Private 1-8 90 0.84
Colonia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 560 1.01
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 1.06
Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 1.42
Carl H. Kumpf Middle School 7 Public 6-8 516 1.45

Nearest high schools

Academy For Performing Arts 10 Public 9-12 231 1.25
The Academy for Information Technology 10 Public 9-12 297 1.25
Union County Career & Technical Institute NR Public 9-12 17 1.25